2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

ACA News

Charity Auction For Sisters of the North

  • Posted: 25 February, 2019

ACA members, John and Gwen Lyons will be generously donating 100% of the proceeds from the sale of Coolum Token (Lot 36) at the upcoming Balonne ASHS Sale.
Proceeds will be donated to Sisters of the North.

A copy of the sale catalouge can be viewed by clicking here

 

Coolum.jpg

A Letter to our ACA Members & Committees

  • Posted: 14 February, 2019

Letter to Committees and Members.jpg

Proston Charity Campdraft

  • Posted: 13 February, 2019

Please take a moment to read the following message from the Proston Campdraft Committee:

 

Following the absolute heartbreaking devastation of the floods in north west Qld, Poston Campdraft Committee will be running a charity draft at and in conjunction with our normal Campdraft on the 22-24th March.

As well, we'll be having a Stallion and numerous other goodies Auction on Saturday night. All proceeds will go to the flood victims.

Our hearts go out to all the graziers.

Please contact Kay Radke or Lauren Olm in regards to Auction item donations.

Page 1 of 2
Click here to download Calendar in Excel

Events Calendar

2019
Mar 22 Balonne ASH Details
Mar 22 Dawes Hall RCI Details
Mar 22 Proston Golden Spurs Details
Mar 22 Tooloombilla Details
Mar 23 Crows Nest Campdraft Details
Mar 23 Fernvale Details
Mar 23 Powranna Details
Mar 24 Brymaroo Details
Mar 29 Allora & District Campdraft Details
Mar 29 Hannaford/The Gums Details
Mar 30 Beaudesert Show Campdraft Details
Mar 30 Eidsvold Golden Bell Details
Mar 30 Williams Details
Apr 5 Pittsworth Details
Apr 5 Springsure Details
Apr 6 Cooranga North Details
Apr 6 Mulgildie Details
Apr 6 Mundubbera Golden Stirrup Details
Apr 6 Southern Campdrafters Charity Novice Draft - Surat Details
Apr 12 Campdraft 4 A Cause Details
Apr 12 North Star Details
Apr 12 Rolleston Details
Apr 13 Clarke Creek Local Details
Apr 13 Dardanup Details
Apr 13 Finals at Powranna Details
Apr 13 Kragra Details
Apr 13 Rathdowney Details
Apr 13 Roma Golden Hobbles Charity Draft Details
Apr 13 Tannymorel Details
Apr 13 Wallumbilla Silver Iron Details
Apr 13

Wandoan Silver Spurs - New date to be advised

Details
Apr 13 Westmar Encouragement Campdraft Details
Apr 19 Blackall Details
Apr 19 Ridgelands Details
Apr 20 Burke & Wills Charity Draft Details
Apr 20 Grass Hut Campdraft Details
Apr 20 Kumbia Community Charity Draft Details
Apr 24 ACA National Finals Greenvale Details
Apr 25 Bundarra Details
Apr 26 Baryulgil Fine Flower Details
Apr 26 Bauhinia Details
Apr 26 Boar Swamp Details
Apr 26 Dirranbandi Show Campdraft Details
Apr 26 Injune Golden Bit Details
Apr 26 Manumbar Details
Apr 27 Cambooya Details
Apr 27 Chinchilla Encouragement Details
May 2 Paradise Lagoons Details
May 3 Winton Details
May 4 Blair Athol Bush Sports Details
May 4 Middlemount Details
May 4 Yarraman Details
May 10 Gold City Details
May 10 Mundubbera Show Campdraft Details
May 10 Retreat Creek Details
May 10 Stanthorpe Details
May 10 Tambo Annual Draft Details
May 11 Duaringa Details
May 11 Kilkivan Details
May 11 Kyogle Details
May 17 Camboon Details
May 17 Glenmorgan Snake Gully Cup Details
May 17 Julia Creek Details
May 17 Powlathanga Details
May 18 Dingo Details
May 18 Kenilworth Details
May 18 St Lawrence Details

                                                                          Dec_Jan Cover1.jpg

 ACA News December/January 2018/19 Edition 240

Big 3 Winners

Pete Comiskey and Destined To Be, Rohan Marks and Repeater & Steve Comiskey and Broomfield