2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Events Calendar

Click here to download Calendar in Excel
2019
Jul 17 - 20 Katherine Show Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NTWA
Jul 19 - 21 Flinders Classic Campdraft & Challenge

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Jul 19 - 21 Rolleston-Callide Dawson ASH

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Jul 19 - 21 Whitsunday ASHS

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Jul 20 - 21 Calliope

Draft is Cancelled

Central
Jul 20 - 21 Croydon Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Jul 20 - 21 Powlathanga

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Aug 1 - 4 Kununurra

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NTWA
Aug 3 - 4 Burketown Northern
Aug 3 - 4 Eumamurrin

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Aug 3 - 4 Uki NSW
Aug 8 - 11 Pussycat Campdraft, Gymkhana & Murranji Challenge

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NTWA
Aug 9 - 11 Capella

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Aug 9 - 11 Dalby & District Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Aug 9 - 11 Hughenden

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Aug 9 - 10 Moura Coal & Country Draft Central
Aug 9 - 11 Wiangaree Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NSW
Aug 16 - 18 Blue Mountain

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Aug 16 - 18 Grass Hut Challenge & Campdraft

Draft is Cancelled

Northern
Aug 16 - 18 Sedan Dip

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Aug 16 - 18 Westmar

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Aug 17 - 18 Augathella

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Western
Aug 22 - 25 Clarke Creek

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Aug 23 - 25 Barcaldine

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Western
Aug 23 - 25 Pinnacle Pete Memorial Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Aug 24 - 25 Proston Golden Spurs

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Aug 30 - Sep 1 Hinchinbrook ASHS (Tully)

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Aug 30 - Sep 1 Mostly Hills

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Aug 30 - Sep 1 Nebo Campdraft & Challenge

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Aug 30 - Sep 1 Richmond Campdraft Northern
Aug 31 - Sep 1 Millmerran

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Sep 5 - 8 Toogoolawah South East
Sep 6 - 8 Muttaburra

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Western
Sep 6 - 8 Roma Golden Hobbles

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Sep 7 - 8 Retreat Creek

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Sep 13 - 15 Nebo Campdraft Central
Sep 13 - 15 St George Border
Sep 13 - 15 Theodore Spindles & Spurs Southern
Sep 14 - 16 Cambooya

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Sep 14 - 15 Injune Southern
Sep 19 - 22 Comet Windmill Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Sep 20 - 22 Bollon Champagne Draft Border
Sep 20 - 22 Manumbar

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Sep 20 - 22 Mitchell Southern
Sep 21 - 22 Bauhinia

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Sep 21 - 22 Gin Gin South East
Sep 21 - 22 Yaraka End of the Line Draft Western
Sep 21 - 22 Yetman

Draft is Cancelled

Border
Sep 27 - 29 Augathella Charity Campdraft Western
Sep 27 Kyogle NSW
Sep 27 - 29 Rolleston

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Sep 27 - 29 Twin Hills Quartpot Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Sep 28 Rosewood South East
Sep 28 - 29 Surat

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Oct 4 - 6 Cooyar

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Oct 5 - 6 Boonah South East
Oct 5 - 6 Dingo Challenge & Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Oct 5 - 6 Glenmorgan P&C Encouragement

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Oct 5 - 7 Goondiwindi & District

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Oct 5 - 6 Tansey Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Oct 5 - 6 Tooloombilla

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Oct 11 - 13 Brymaroo South East
Oct 11 - 13 Condamine Bell Open Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Oct 11 - 13 Noccundra Western
Oct 12 - 13 Eneabba Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South West / WA
Oct 16 - 19 Chinchilla Grandfather Clock

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Oct 18 - 20 Gingin

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South West / WA
Oct 19 - 20 Duaringa Central
Oct 21 - 27 Warwick Gold Cup

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Nov 2 - 3 Downs Polo Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Nov 15 - 18 Coolup Campdraft South West / WA
Nov 16 - 17 Esk South East
Nov 29 - Dec 1 Wellard Star of the West

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South West / WA
Dec 14 - 15 Red Range NSW

2020
Jan 24 - 26 Armidale

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NSW
Jan 25 - 26 Mt Barker South West / WA
Mar 7 - 8 Glencoe NSW
Mar 7 - 8 Karara

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Mar 7 - 8 Mayanup

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South West / WA
Mar 13 - 15 Proston Golden Spurs

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Mar 21 - 22 Mundubbera Golden Stirrup Southern
Mar 27 - 29 Allora & District South East
Mar 28 - 29 Eidsvold Golden Bell

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Apr 3 - 5 Pittsworth South East
Apr 4 - 5 Beaudesert Show Campdraft South East
Apr 11 - 12 Westmar Encouragement

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Apr 11 - 12 Yulgilbar Station Campdraft NSW
Apr 18 - 19 Cambooya

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Apr 18 - 19 Rathdowney South East
Apr 24 - 26 Manumbar

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
May 16 - 17 St Lawrence Central
Jun 5 - 7 Adelaide River

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NTWA
Sep 19 - 21 St George Border