2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Events Calendar

2018
Aug 16- 17
Borroloola Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Borroloola Amateur Race Club
Annette Bradford 0418 852 947 Email NTWA
Aug 16- 19
Grass Hut Trophy Buckle Challenge & Draft
Grass Hut Campdraft
Liz Miller
Vicki Miller
0413 397 075
07 4770 3051 Email
Northern
Aug 17- 19
Blue Mountain Campdraft Assn
Tanya Clarke 0429 067 616 Central
Aug 17- 19

Moura Bronze Boots
 - New Date

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Moura Campdraft Association
Shereen Stimpson 0400 889 507 Central
Aug 17- 19
Sedan Dip Sports & Recreation
Rachel Hoolihan 07 4746 8673 Email Northern
Aug 17- 19
Westmar Sports Club Campdraft Subcommittee
Kylee Simpson 0457 230 980 Email Border
Aug 18- 19
Casino
Casino Rodeo & Campdraft Assoc Inc
Kate Morgan 0408 418 886 Email NSW
Aug 24- 26
Clarke Creek Campdraft Assn
Kerry Wallace 0459 389 153 Email Central
Aug 24- 26
Dirranbandi

Draft is Postponed

Dirranbandi Rodeo Assoc
Sophie Carroll 0428 258 393 Email Border
Aug 24- 26
Hinchinbrook ASHS (Tully)

Draft is Cancelled

Hinchinbrook Branch ASHS
Lisa Naughton 07 4777 1099 Email Northern
Aug 31-Sep 2
Bollon Champagne Draft
Bollon Charity Rodeo
Cherie Tattam 07 4625 7318 Email Border
Aug 31-Sep 2
Richmond Carnival Assn Inc.
Karen Kennedy 0447 765 307 Email Northern
Aug 31-Sep 2
Roma Golden Hobbles

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Maranoa ASHS (Roma Golden Hobbles)
James McAuley 0439 715 923 Email Southern
Sep 1- 2
Millmerran Campdraft Committee
John Moffatt 0429 996 057 Email Border
Sep 1- 2
Proston

Draft is Postponed

Proston Golden Spurs Campdraft
Kay Radke 07 4168 5339 Email South East
Sep 1- 2
ASHS Timber Creek Campdraft
Kylie Leonhardt 0407 969 092 Email NTWA
Sep 7- 9
Muttaburra Campdraft Ass Inc
Jessica Dodwell 07 4658 5641 Email Western
Sep 7- 9
Theodore Spindles & Spurs
Theodore Campdraft Assn
Caitlyn Hewitt 07 4993 2224 Email Southern
Sep 7- 9
Toogoolawah

Draft is Cancelled

Toogoolawah D A & I Assoc Inc.
Katie Kubler 0458 555 312 Email South East
Sep 8- 9
Nindigully

Draft is Cancelled

Nindigully Sports Community Inc
Pip Luck 0422 765 522 Email Border
Sep 8- 9
North Star
North Star Bushman's Carnival
Anthea O'Sullivan 02 6754 5422 Email Border
Sep 14- 16
Nebo Golden Octopus Draft
Nebo Campdraft Committee
Lenore Cole 0409 568 378 Email Central
Sep 14- 16
St George
St George Campdraft Assn
Polly Southern 0427 343 745 Email Border
Sep 15- 16
Cambooya

Draft is Cancelled

Cambooya Campdraft Assn
Lynelle Corbould 0418 718 961 Email South East
Sep 15
Fernvale Spring Draft
Fernvale Campdraft Assoc
Daniel Henry 0414 782 884 Email South East
Sep 15- 16
Jambin Champagne Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Jambin Champagne Campdraft Inc
Danielle Sharpe 0407 550 288 Email Central
Sep 21- 23
Comet Windmill Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Comet Campdraft Assoc. Inc.
Kerry Harrold 0427 807 738 Central
Sep 21- 23
Kragra
Kragra Campdraft Assn Inc
Shari Knudsen 07 4665 1115 Email Southern
Sep 21- 23
Mitchell
Mitchell Campdraft Assn
Stephen Sheppard 0428 231 612 Email Southern
Sep 22
Bauhinia Local Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Bauhinia Campdraft Association Inc.
Stacey Bolton 07 4996 4134 Email Central
Sep 22- 23
Gin Gin
Gin Gin Campdraft Assn
Gordon Brauer 07 4157 2538 Email South East
Sep 22- 23
Hebel Rodeo Association Inc
Shannon Koch 07 4625 0921 Border
Sep 22
Somerset Series Final - Esk
Esk Campdraft Assoc Inc.
Toni Webster 0407 730 404 South East
Sep 22- 23
Yetman

Draft is Cancelled

Yetman Campdraft Assn
Rebecca Collins 0429 485 745 Email Border
Sep 27- 30
Brunette Downs Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

ABC Amateur Race Club/Brunette Downs
Melissa Bethel 08 8964 4709 Email NTWA
Sep 28- 30
Burke & Wills Sports Club Inc
Gemma White 07 4745 3564 Email Northern
Sep 28- 30
Camboon

Draft is Cancelled

Camboon Campdraft Club Inc
Cassie Schulz 0427 931 871 Southern
Sep 28- 30
Tooloombilla Spring Draft
Tooloombilla Rodeo & Campdraft
Warren Wilson
Sue Wilson
07 4623 2626
07 4623 2626 Email
Southern
Sep 28- 30
Twin Hills Quartpot Campdraft

Draft is Cancelled

Twin Hills Rodeo & Show Society
Kasie Scott
0427 836 068
07 4983 5173 Email Central
Sep 29-Oct 1
Goondiwindi & District Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Goondiwindi & District Campdraft Assoc
Melinda Meyer 0428 534 394 Email Border
Sep 29- 30
Surat Encouragement

Draft is Cancelled

Surat Campdraft Assn
Katie Johnson 0437 675 656 Email Southern
Oct 4- 7
Barkly Campdraft Association
Jane Douglas 0427 153 339 Email NTWA
Oct 5- 6
Alpha Rodeo Association Youth Camp
Alpha Rodeo Assoc Inc.
Laura Comiskey 07 4985 1727 Email Western
Oct 5- 7
Cooyar
Cooyar Agricultural Society Inc
Paul Barron 07 4692 6111 Email South East
Oct 5- 7
Noccundra
Noccundra Campdraft
Jackie Degoumois 07 4655 4315 Email Western
Oct 6- 7
Boonah
Boonah Campdraft Assn
Margaret Harvey 07 5463 5228 Email South East
Oct 6- 7
Dingo Bushmans Challenge and Campdraft
Dingo Rodeo Club
Karin Howard 0418 776 444 Email Central
Oct 6- 7
Eneabba Campdraft
Candy Hudson 0438 675 558 Email South West / WA
Oct 6- 7
Glenmorgan P&C Encouragement

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Glenmorgan Rodeo & Campdraft
Odette Heitzmann 0428 945 390 Southern
Oct 6- 7
Taroom Spring Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Taroom Golden Horseshoe
Mat Durkin 0437 339 120 Email Southern
Oct 12- 14
Brymaroo
Brymaroo Campdraft Assn
Cathy Wood 07 4692 1259 Email South East
Oct 12- 14
Condamine Bell Open Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Condamine Campdraft & Rodeo Assoc. Inc.
Al Turner 0427 547 037 Email Southern
Oct 12- 14
Inverell - Sapphire City Spurs
Inverell Show Society
Codie Law 0429 336 835 Email Border
Oct 13- 14
Manumbar Campdraft Hall Assn
Merle Richards 07 4168 8193 South East
Oct 17- 20
Chinchilla Grandfather Clock
Chinchilla Campdraft Assn
Jackie Jewell 0498 671 455 Email Southern
Oct 19- 21
Gingin Campdraft Club Inc
Rebecca Butcher 0428 981 003 Email South West / WA
Oct 22- 28
Warwick Show & Rodeo Soc
Clancy McGahan 07 4661 9060 Email South East
Oct 26- 28
Blackall
Blackall Campdraft Assoc Inc
Lisa Kings 0427 574 033 Email Western
Nov 3- 4
Oakey
Oakey & District Pony Club Inc
Tamara Robertson 0439 199 185 Email South East
Nov 16- 18
Coolup
Coolup Campdraft Club Inc
Clare Hull 0406 750 708 Email South West / WA
Nov 17- 18
Tenterfield
Tenterfield Campdraft Assn Inc
Robyn Ford 0411 180 771 Email NSW
Nov 23- 25
Boar Swamp
Boar Swamp Campdraft Club Inc.
Cindy Atkins 0418 902 141 Email South West / WA
Nov 24- 25
Guyra Timepiece
Guyra Campdraft Club
Kevin Davidson 0427 792 747 Email NSW
Dec 1- 2
Capel Campdraft Assoc Inc.
Phil Panomarenko 0409 771 500 Email South West / WA

2019
Jan 26- 27
Mt Barker
Mt Barker Campdraft
Leanne Staite 0427 514 199 Email South West / WA
Feb 22- 23
Cooyar
Cooyar Agricultural Society Inc
Paul Barron 07 4692 6111 Email South East
Mar 2- 3
Karara
Karara Campdraft Assoc
Lloyd Hilton
Natasha Hilton
0439 674 206
0497 675 734 Email
South East
Mar 7- 10
Toogoolawah
Toogoolawah D A & I Assoc Inc.
Katie Kubler 0458 555 312 Email South East
Mar 9- 10
Glencoe
Glencoe Sports Assn
Joe Morgan 0409 264 651 Email NSW
Mar 16- 17
Nanango
Nanango Campdraft Assn
Alan Broome 07 4163 2367 Email South East
Mar 22- 24
Balonne ASH
Balonne Branch ASHS
Gwen Lyons 07 4625 7522 Email Border
Mar 23- 24
Mundubbera Golden Stirrup
Mundubbera Show Society Inc.
Fiona Radke 07 4165 8182 Southern
Mar 29- 31
Allora & District Campdraft
Allora & District Campdraft Ass
Clare Cooper 0447 674 705 Email South East
Mar 30- 31
Beaudesert Show Campdraft
Beaudesert Show Society
Sue Harrison 0418 886 783 Email South East
Mar 30- 31
Eidsvold Golden Bell
Eidsvold Golden Bell Campdraft
Ben Weller 0428 650 898 Email Southern
Apr 5- 7
Mitchell
Mitchell Campdraft Assn
Stephen Sheppard 0428 231 612 Email Southern
Apr 5- 7
Pittsworth
Pittsworth & District Campdraft Assoc Inc
Debbie Standing 0477 870 980 Email South East
Apr 5- 7
Springsure Working Horse Assoc
Penny Kehl 0437 804 401 Email Central
Apr 12- 14
Dardanup
Dardanup Campdraft Inc
Ruve Tyler 0427 283 027 Email South West / WA
Apr 12- 14
Proston Golden Spurs

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Proston Golden Spurs Campdraft
Kay Radke 07 4168 5339 Email South East
Apr 13- 14
Rathdowney
Rathdowney & District Memorial Grounds Assoc
Tony Ward 0419 522 475 Email South East
Apr 13- 14
Rolleston Campdraft Assn
Sandra Knight 07 4984 4506 Email Central
Apr 19- 21
Blackall
Blackall Campdraft Assoc Inc
Lisa Kings 0427 574 033 Email Western
Apr 19- 22
Grass Hut Campdraft & Bull Ride

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Grass Hut Campdraft
Liz Miller
Vicki Miller
0413 397 075
07 4770 3051 Email
Northern
Apr 26- 28
Baryulgil Fine Flower

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Baryulgil Fine Flower Campdraft Inc.
Tom Chevalley 02 6647 2223 Email NSW
Apr 26- 28
Bauhinia Campdraft Association Inc.
Stacey Bolton 07 4996 4134 Email Central
Apr 26- 28
Manumbar Campdraft Hall Assn
Merle Richards 07 4168 8193 South East
May 2- 5
Paradise Lagoons Campdraft Assoc
Kaye Black 0400 372 380 Email Central
May 10- 12
Monto Silver Buckle Challenge & Campdraft
Central & North Burnett Branch ASHS
Rexanna Williams 0428 204 033 Email Southern
May 10
Mundubbera Show Campdraft
Mundubbera Show Society Inc.
Fiona Radke 07 4165 8182 Southern
May 10- 12
Retreat Creek Campdraft Assoc Inc
Anthony Lawrence 0418 151 091 Email Central
May 10- 12
Tambo Annual Draft
Tambo Campdraft & Rodeo Ass Inc
Pip Fearon 0429 010 979 Email Western
May 18- 19
Dingo
Dingo Rodeo Club
Karin Howard 0418 776 444 Email Central
May 18- 19
Duaringa
Duaringa Rodeo Club Inc.
Stephanie McCartney 0400 806 021 Email Central
May 18- 19
St Lawrence
St Lawrence Recreation Group
Heather Bradford (07) 4956 9242 Email Central
Jun 7- 9
Adelaide River
Adelaide River Show Society
Peter Patsalou 0414 449 869 Email NTWA
Jul 5- 7
Springsure Pony Club Campdraft
Springsure Pony Club Inc. Campdraft
Karen Geddes 07 4984 4150 Email Central
Jul 13- 14
Yulgilbar Station Campdraft
Yulgilbar Campdraft
Brett & lucy Ellem 02 6647 2102 Email NSW
Aug 30-Sep 1
Nebo Campdraft & Challenge

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Mackay & District ASHS Inc
Debbie Bates 0428 712 462 Central
Sep 21- 22
Bauhinia Campdraft Association Inc.
Stacey Bolton 07 4996 4134 Email Central
Sep 27- 29
Twin Hills Quartpot Campdraft
Twin Hills Rodeo & Show Society
Kasie Scott
0427 836 068
07 4983 5173 Email Central