2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Events Calendar

Click here to download Calendar in Excel
2018
Dec 15 Hamilton Twilight Tasmania
Dec 15 - 16 Red Range NSW
Dec 27 77th Annual Dundee Bushman's Carnival NSW
Dec 30 Smithton Tasmania

2019
Jan 5 - 6 Corrugation Creek

Draft is Cancelled

South East
Jan 12 Powranna Tasmania
Jan 13 Springsure

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Jan 18 - 19 Pinkett

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NSW
Jan 25 - 27 Armidale

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NSW
Jan 26 - 27 Mt Barker South West / WA
Feb 3 Stanthorpe

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Feb 9 Powranna Tasmania
Feb 22 - 23 Cooyar South East
Mar 2 Hamilton Show Tasmania
Mar 2 - 3 Karara South East
Mar 7 - 10 Toogoolawah South East
Mar 9 - 10 Glencoe NSW
Mar 16 - 17 Mundubbera Golden Stirrup Southern
Mar 16 - 17 Nanango South East
Mar 16 - 17 Tara Southern
Mar 16 - 17 Taroom Golden Horseshoe

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Mar 22 - 24 Balonne ASH Border
Mar 22 - 24 Tooloombilla Southern
Mar 23 Crows Nest Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Mar 23 - 24 Fernvale South East
Mar 23 Powranna Tasmania
Mar 24 Brymaroo South East
Mar 29 - 31 Allora & District Campdraft South East
Mar 29 - 31 Hannaford/The Gums

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Mar 30 - 31 Beaudesert Show Campdraft South East
Mar 30 - 31 Eidsvold Golden Bell Southern
Apr 5 - 7 Pittsworth South East
Apr 5 - 7 Springsure

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Apr 6 Cooranga North

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Apr 6 - 7 Kragra Southern
Apr 6 - 7 Mulgildie South East
Apr 11 - 12 Yulgilbar Station Campdraft NSW
Apr 12 - 14 Campdraft 4 A Cause Northern
Apr 12 - 14 Dardanup South West / WA
Apr 12 - 14 Proston Golden Spurs

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Apr 13 - 14 Finals at Powranna Tasmania
Apr 13 - 14 Rathdowney South East
Apr 13 - 14 Rolleston

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Apr 13 - 14 Tannymorel South East
Apr 13 - 14 Wallumbilla Silver Iron Southern
Apr 13 - 14 Wandoan Silver Spurs Southern
Apr 13 - 14 Westmar Encouragement Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Apr 19 - 21 Blackall Western
Apr 19 - 22 Grass Hut Campdraft & Bull Ride

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Apr 20 - 22 Kumbia Community Charity Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Apr 20 - 22 Ridgelands

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Apr 24 - 27 ACA National Finals Greenvale

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Apr 25 - 27 Bundarra Border
Apr 26 - 28 Baryulgil Fine Flower

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NSW
Apr 26 - 28 Bauhinia

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Apr 26 - 28 Injune Golden Bit Southern
Apr 26 - 28 Manumbar

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Apr 27 - 28 Cambooya South East
Apr 28 - 29 Chinchilla Encouragement

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
May 2 - 5 Paradise Lagoons

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
May 3 - 5 Winton Western
May 4 - 5 Esk South East
May 4 - 6 Middlemount Central
May 4 - 5 Yarraman South East
May 10 - 12 Gold City

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
May 10 Mundubbera Show Campdraft Southern
May 10 - 12 Retreat Creek

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
May 10 - 12 Stanthorpe

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
May 10 - 12 Tambo Annual Draft Western
May 11 - 12 Kyogle NSW
May 14 - 16 Monto Silver Buckle Challenge & Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
May 18 - 19 Dingo Central
May 18 - 19 Duaringa Central
May 18 - 19 St Lawrence Central
May 25 - 26 Augathella

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Western
Jun 7 - 9 Adelaide River NTWA
Jun 7 - 9 Bowen River Northern
Jun 8 - 9 Tabulam NSW
Jun 14 - 16 Mallanganee NSW
Jun 27 - 30 Nebo Bushman's Carnival

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Jul 5 - 7 Springsure Pony Club Campdraft Central
Jul 19 - 21 Callide Dawson ASH Central
Jul 20 - 21 Calliope

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Aug 16 - 18 Blue Mountain

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Aug 16 - 18 Westmar

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Aug 30 - Sep 1 Nebo Campdraft & Challenge

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Sep 14 - 16 St George Border
Sep 20 - 22 Mitchell Southern
Sep 21 - 22 Bauhinia

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Sep 21 - 22 Yetman Border
Sep 27 - 29 Twin Hills Quartpot Campdraft Central
Sep 28 Rosewood South East
Oct 5 - 7 Goondiwindi & District

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Oct 17 - 20 Chinchilla Grandfather Clock

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern