2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Champions Honour Board

 

Cut Out Horse Award

2015 Donald Shari Knudsen
2016 Lightview Bounty Barry Groves

Open Rider

1972 Bob McGhee
1973 Bob McGhee
1974 Chas Flohr
1975 Graeme McKenzie
1976 Chas Flohr
1977 Stuart Ross
1978-79 Graeme McKenzie
1980 Chas Flohr
1981 Chas Flohr
1982 Neil Bryce
1983 Graeme McKenzie
1984 Neil Bryce
1985 Bryan Wormwell
1986 Wally Rea
1987 Wally Rea
1988 Wally Rea
1989 Wally Rea
1990 John Mulcahy
1991 Peter J Comiskey
1992 Wally Rea
1993 Cameron McIntyre
1994 Rohan Marks
1995 Peter J Comiskey
1996 Peter J Comiskey
1997 Peter J Comiskey
1998 Peter J Comiskey
1999 Peter J Comiskey
2000 Peter J Comiskey
2001 Ben Hall
2002 Peter J Comiskey
2003 Peter J Comiskey
2004 Peter J Comiskey
2005 Peter J Comiskey
2006 Peter J Comiskey
2007 Peter J Comiskey
2008 Peter J Comiskey
2009 Peter J Comiskey
2010 Peter J Comiskey
2011 Peter J Comiskey
2012 Peter J Comiskey
2013 Peter J Comiskey
2014 Peter J Comiskey
2015 Ben Hall
2016 Peter J Comiskey

 

Lady Rider

1972 Zita Simpson
1973 Zita Simpson
1974 Brenda Vincent
1975 Anne Williams
1976 Jenny Price
1977 Zita Simpson
1978-79 Susan Glenwright
1980 Susan Glenwright
1981 Susan Glenwright
1982 Susan Glenwright
1983 Dallas Daley
1984 Dallas Daley
1985 Susan Salmond
1986 Kathy Core
1987 Kate Sutton
1988 Kathy Core
1989 Lauren Perrett
1990 Joyce Lloyd
1991 Kathy Core
1992 Alison Matheson
1993 Margaret Lloyd
1994 Susan Salmond
1995 Karen McNamara
1996 Karen McNamara
1997 Sally Tucker
1998 Leeanne Comiskey
1999 Carolyn Schrader
2000 Jaye Daley
2001 Karin Howard
2002 Linda Hingst
2003 Leanne Comiskey
2004 Marina Wright
2005 Jaye Hall
2006 Christine Hall
2007 Jackie Knudsen
2008 Jackie Knudsen
2009 Kellie Bond
2010 Christine Hall
2011 Jackie Knudsen
2012 Jackie Knudsen
2013 Kimberley Sammon
2014 Leeanne Comiskey
2015 Shari Knudsen
2016 Bryony Puddicombe

 

Novice Rider

2016 Jesse Sammon

Juvenile Rider

1973 Thomas Gleeson
1974 Thomas Gleeson
1975 Rae Thomas
1976 Scott Woltmann
1977 Andrew Jensen
1978-79 Brendan Fitzgerald
1980 Peter Glenwright
1981 Gem Lloyd
1982 Cameron Turner
1983 Gavin McKenzie
1984 Darren Hornery
1985 Darren Hornery
1986 Peter J Comiskey
1987 Peter J Comiskey
1988 Peter J Comiskey
1989 Andrew Bourke
1990 Billy-Joe Rae
1991 Billy-Joe Rae
1992 Jeremy Shaw
1993 Ronald Howson
1994 Rachel Smith
1995 Rachel Smith
1996 Quentin Hornery
1997 Leeanne Comiskey
1998 Jason Comiskey
1999 Jason Comiskey
2000 Ryan Seeds
2001 Kimberley Sammon
2002 Matthew Smith
2003 Rory Fitzgerald
2004 Mitchell Stranks
2005 Brooke Fitzgerald
2006 Jody Crozier
2007 Alexia Fitzgerald
2008 Alexia Fitzgerald
2009 Jody Crozier
2010 Cody Hansen
2011 Whitneyann Gleeson
2012 Hayden Zahl
2013 Clayton Comiskey
2014 Matthew Moffat
2015 Sam Kime
2016 Cody Ryan

 

Associate Rider

1995 Robert Plant
1996 Jeremy Shaw
1997 Billy-Joe Rea
1998 Ben Hall
1999 Ben Hall
2000 Leeanne Comiskey
2001 Peter Knudsen
2002 Zane Habermann
2003 Kimberley Sammon
2004 Steven Comiskey
2005 John Salmond
2006 Sam Knight
2007 Andrew Turvey
2008 Brooke Fitzgerald
2009 Daniel Cheers
2010 Jody Crozier
2011 Jody Crozier
2012 Jody Crozier
2013 Daniel Richards
2014 Morgan Marks
2015 Jesse Sammon
2016 Jesse Sammon

 

Maiden Rider

Improvers/Encouragement Award
1985 Murray Williamson
1986 Murray Williamson
1987 Murray Williamson
1988 Wayne Gaw
Maiden Rider
1999 Geoff Etherington
2000 Steven Comiskey
2001 Kimberley Sammon
2002 Julie Terry
2003 Rory Fitzgerald
2004 Peter Black
2005 Murray Hudson
2006 Karl Burton
2007 Laurie Curtain
2008 Bill Abraham
2009 Ashley Murray
2010 Will Durkin
2011 Chris Ryan
2012 Mark McCormack
2013 Morgan Marks
2014 Morgan Marks
2015 Jeff Hay
2016 Barney O'Brien

 

Master Rider

1997 Don Williams
1998 Graeme McKenzie
1999 Don Williams
2000 Ashley McKay
2001 Don Williams
2002 Don Williams
2003 Wayne Knudsen
2004 Geoff Schrader
2005 Geoff Schrader
2006 Terry Hall
2007 Terry Hall
2008 Terry Hall
2009 Terry Hall
2010 Wally Rea
2011 Wally Rea
2012 Wally Rea
2013 Terry Hall
2014 Wally Rea
2015 Wally Rea
2016 Wally Rea

 

Open Horse

1972 Seagull B McGhee
1973 Seagull B McGhee
1974 Tip Toes K Wormwell
1975 Pretty Woman B Wormwell
1976 Gregory White S Ross
1977 Pretty Woman B Wormwell
1978-79 Kidman S Henricks
1980 Warrior S Ross
1981 Vicky-Lyn C Flohr
1982 Stanton Stud Personality Stanton Stud
1983 Sequel GH McKenzie
1984 Valetta GH McKenzie
1985 Winsom A Roberts
1986 Abbey's Gift D Cross
1987 K-Mar Charlie Ray K & M Williamson
1988 Playtime W Rea
1989 Playmate W Rea
1990 Lawlor's Bandana M & W Lawlor
1991 Prince J & S Mulcahy
1992 Balberra Abb F Spannagle
1993 Billy J & S Mulcahy
1994 Maddonna P Comiskey Snr
1995 Daylight Savings W Rea
1996 Hostess P & A Comiskey
1997 Star Dack Dave McLennan
1998 Tina Turner Don Williams
1999 Lex Ben Hall
2000 Lex Ben Hall
2001 Reliable Ben Hall
2002 Roanies Chex R & A Carpenter
2003 Reliable Ben Hall
2004 Reliable Ben Hall
2005 Reliable Ben Hall
2006 Roanies Chex R & A Carpenter
2007 Roanies Chex R & A Carpenter
2008 Response P & A Comiskey
2009 Reliable Ben Hall
2010 Response Pete Comiskey
2011 Reliable Ben & Jaye Hall
2012 Marnies Destiny Rick Young
2013 Foot Acre Ben & Jaye Hall
2014 Harry K & C Tagg
2015 Revlon Wally Rea
2016 Marnies Destiny Rick Young

 

Novice Horse

1972 Seagull B McGhee
1973 Colleen B McGhee
1974 Sadie S Flohr
1975 Pretty Woman B Wormwell
1976 Gregory White S Ross
1977 Gregory White S Ross
1978-79 Kidman S Henricks
Progressive Horse
1980 Cilla V Pownall
1981 Penny C Flohr
1982 Princess N Hunter
1983 Sarcharge J Lawless-Pyne
1984 Melody B McNamee
1985 Monivae Georgia A Wormwell
1986 Impression W Rea
1987 Playmate W Rea
1988 Playmate W Rea
1989 Playmate W Rea
1990 Prince J & S Mulcahy
1991 Prince J & S Mulcahy
1992 Daylight Savings W Rea
1993 Solitaire M Buttsworth
1994 Durramboi Surprise S Rickertt
1995 War Mistress R Hansen
1996 Satin T Drynan
1997 Zola P & A Comiskey
1998 Jacklyn P & A Comiskey
1999 Claredale Heather P & D Glenwright
 Novice Horse
2000 Doc's Chexa R & A Carpenter
2001 Wellshot Ben Hall
2002 Roanies Chex R & A Carpenter
2003 Kilt M & G Shann
2004 Response P & A Comiskey
2005 McNamara Soda P & K Radke
2006 Battle Dancer P & A Comiskey
2007 Sherilee P & A Comiskey
2008 Suzy Acres P & A Comiskey
2009 Foot Acre B & J Hall
2010 Tuxedo W Rea
2011 Halls Dry Acres B & J Hall
2012 World Class W & T Tapp
2013 Harry K & C Tagg
2014 Annie W Rea
2015 Eltorrio B & J Hall
2016 Jackson B & J Hall

 

Rookie Horse Award

1990 Surprise J & S Mulchay
1991 K-Mar Melissa K & M Williamson
1992 Daylight Savings W Rea
1993 Dack D McLennan
1994 Laroona Minerva P Glenwright
1995 War Mistress R Hansen
1996 Coal Dust P & A Comiskey
1997 Silkstone Chicory Wayne Hingst
1998 Spinny's Wrangler P & A Comiskey
1999 Hard Rock BJ Rea
2000 Hamilton Park Melody O Maller
2001 Kidman B Harrison
2002 Fenique L & C Stewart
2003 Dainty Duckling B Hall
2004 Dove K Thomson
2005 Fortyniner Candy L Comiskey
2006 Daley's Playrio B & J Hall
2007 Daley's Special Request B Hall
2008 Laroona Brittany P Glenwright
2009 Smokin Spin H Walters
2010 Revlon W Rea
2011 Dry Acres B Hall
2012 Heleena P Glenwright
2013 QXH Electric Oak Xtreme Quarter Horses
2014 Eltorrio B & J Hall
2015  Dual N Playgirl N & J Chiconi
2016  TR Quickstep J O'Brien & K O'Dea

 

Sires Progeny Award

1979 Kidman S Henricks
1980 Wormwell's Flint B & A Wormwell
1981 Daley's Rio D Daley
1982 Daley's Rio D Daley
1984 Pioneer Hoss Pistol B Faint
1985 Wormwell's Flint B & A Wormwell
1986 Snoopy D Hall
1987 K-Mar Charlie Ray K & M Williamson
1988 Carribean Boy K & S Sutton
1992 K-Mar Charlie Ray K & M Williamson
1993 Elliotts Creek Cadet L Jensen
1994 Elliotts Creek Cadet L Jensen
1995 Comet Actor R & A Carpenter
1996 Comet Actor R & A Carpenter
1997 Midnight W Rea
1998 Glen Idol C Bayliss
1999 Buster J & S Mulcahy
2000 Warrenbri Romeo Knight Brothers
2001 Warrenbri Romeo Knight Brothers
2002 Warrenbri Romeo Knight Brothers
2003 Warrenbri Omega L & J Knight
2004 Warrenbri Omega L & J Knight
2005 McNamara Acrobat K & S McNamara
2006 Warrenbri Omega L & J Knight
2007 Warrenbri Omega L & J Knight
2008 Acres Destiny R Bull
2009 Acres Destiny R Bull
2010 Acres Destiny R Bull
2011 Acres Destiny R Bull
2012 Acres Destiny R Bull
2013 Acres Destiny R Bull
2014 Acres Destiny R Bull
2015 Acres Destiny R Bull
2016 Acres Destiny R Bull