2016_Banner for ACA with Win a Horse Float.jpg

2016 ACA National Finals – Title Placegetters

The Australian Campdraft Association Inc. titles have been awarded for the 2015/16 season.

All ACA standings can be viewed on the Standings page

 

Riverina Champion Open Horse 

 

HORSE

OWNER

POITNS

ZONE

1

MARNIES DESTINY

YOUNG RICK

519.98

SZ

2

ELTORRIO

HALL JAYE

464.42

WZ

3

HARRY

TAGG K & C

452.16

NSWZ

4

GIGALO

COMISKEY PETER L.

372.02

CZ

5

CONTRACT

RADKE CRAIG & FIONA

302.33

SZ

6

DELTA

COMISKEY STEVE & LOUISE

269.66

CZ

7

REPEATER

MARKS ROHAN

242.00

CZ

8

CLASSY DOVE

HALL BEN

238.66

WZ

9

PORTER

SHANN MAC & GAYLE

237.32

CZ

10

PRADA MISS

JEWELL JACKIE

231.50

SZ

 

Novice Horse 

 

 HORSE

OWNER POINTS ZONE

1

JACKSON

HALL BEN & JAYE

438.10

WZ

2

PARIS

COMISKEY PETE

373.00

CZ

3

PRADA MISS

JEWELL JACKIE

371.16

SZ

4

CLASSY DOVE

HALL BEN

332.16

WZ

5

DIAMOND

GLENWRIGHT JESS

310.82

NZ

6

KATIE

MATTON RAYMOND (BILL)

288.70

CZ

7

PORTER

SHANN MAC & GAYLE

276.32

CZ

8

CD CATT

PUDDICOMBE BRYONY

267.26

CZ

9

TR QUICKSTEP

OBRIEN JOHN & ODEA KATE

244.01

SEZ

10

TELLY

CAREY BILL & GILL

232.32

BZ

 

Ariat Champion Open Rider

 

RIDER

POINTS

ZONE

1

Pete Comiskey

2743.67

CZ

2

Ben Hall

2395.15

WZ

3

Steve Comiskey

1786.13

CZ

4

Kimberley Sammon

1458.64

SEZ

5

Karl Burton

808.02

SEZ

6

Jess Hoffmann

797.84

NZ

7

Craig Radke

783.48

SZ

8

Rohan Marks

745.12

CZ

9

Jody Crozier

740.85

SZ

10

Marcus Curr

693.32

NZ

 

Novice Rider

 

RIDER

POINTS

ZONE

1

Jesse Sammon

592.83

SEZ

2

Adam Rockemer

404.57

SZ

3

Claire Murphy

204.00

NZ

4

Nick Edwards

187.90

SZ

5

Joe Payne

172.08

SZ

6

Daniel Richards

169.32

SEZ

7

Brian Elliott

162.25

SEZ

 

Kelly Zahl

162.25

CZ

9

Allan Colley

160.00

BZ

10

Brad Baker

151.00

SEZ

 

Maiden Rider

 

RIDER

POINTS

ZONE

1

Barney OBrien

500.92

SZ

2

Matthew Dunn

182.75

SEZ

3

Jonathon Sylvester

171.66

BZ

4

Jamie Gray

160.00

SEZ

5

Tim Duggan

157.00

CZ

6

Shayne Hayes

132.66

SZ

7

David Turvey

131.50

BZ

8

Wade Warrian

107.40

SZ

9

Bryan Symonds

93.66

CZ

10

Abe Graham

92.00

CZ

 

Associate Rider

 

RIDER

POINTS

ZONE

1

Jesse Sammon

592.83

SEZ

2

Paige Nancarrow

239.33

SWWAZ

3

Matthew Moffat

228.15

CZ

4

Sam Kime

206.50

CZ

5

Joe Payne

172.08

SZ

6

Ben Woodrow

135.66

SEZ

7

Tess McNamara

135.33

SZ

8

Shayne Hayes

132.66

SZ

9

Hamilton Rockemer

132.50

SEZ

10

Kellie Pickersgill

121.10

WZ

 

 Master Rider

 

RIDER

POINTS

ZONE

1

Wally Rea

549.97

CZ

2

John Mulcahy

548.99

SZ

3

Rick Hopkins

495.99

CZ

4

Terry Hall

471.98

BZ

5

Jack Gallagher

350.32

BZ

6

Wayne Dennien

320.50

SEZ

7

Danny Cogill

301.73

CZ

8

Steve McNamara

300.50

NSWZ

9

Michael Boyce

270.66

SEZ

10

Don Williams

268.48

CZ

 

Hair Test Lab Champion Lady Rider

 

RIDER

POINTS

ZONE

1

Bryony Puddicombe

124.00

CZ

2

Shari Knudsen

90.50

SZ

3

Jess Hoffmann

88.50

NZ

 

Jaye Hall

88.50

WZ

5

Anna Lowrey

69.00

NSWZ

6

Anna Hudson

54.00

NSWZ

7

Kimberley Sammon

49.00

SEZ

8

Felicity Burton

48.50

SEZ

9

Kate Sullivan

46.50

NSWZ

10

Maryann Thompson

41.00

NSWZ

 

Juvenile Rider

 

RIDER

POINTS

ZONE

1

Cody Ryan

133.03

SZ

2

Dean Radke

70.91

SEZ

3

Trent Sheppard

67.75

SEZ

4

Billy Sheppard

61.00

SEZ

5

Brent ODonnell

59.00

BZ

6

Jacob Rockemer

50.33

SZ

7

Courtney Roberts

49.70

CZ

8

James Moorhead

48.00

NSWZ

9

Charlie McKinnon

47.50

BZ

 

Riley Rockemer

47.50

SZ

 

Jack Maloney

47.50

NSWZ

 

Bar H Wagyus Sire Progeny Award

SIRE

OWNER

POINTS

ACRES DESTINY

BULL RICHARD

6279.47

HAZELWOOD CONMAN

HALL TERRY & CHRIS

3472.70

DALEY'S PLAYRIO

HALL JAYE

1814.16

 

One Moore Daddy Champion Rookie Horse 

 

Place

Horse

Owner

Total

1

TR QUICKSTEP

OBRIEN JOHN & ODEA KATE

249

2

LECTRIC KELLIE

MCKITTRICK RB & CA

202.2

3

COROLLA

RADKE CRAIG & FIONA

191.2

4

COSMO

HALL BEN

166.5

5

PERFECTION

CROZIER JODY

161.8

6

SMARTYS HIGH CARD

RAFTON DARREN & JENNY

159.5

7

SPINMAN

ROHAN TIM & HARRISON SUE

157.8

8

GRETCHIN

GLENWRIGHT PETER & DALMARIE

127.5

9

FEEL THE POWER

LITTLE BILL

117

10

QUE

DINGLE TONY

114.2

Cowboy Alley Champion Cutout Horse

HORSE                             

OWNER                                                  

POINTS

ZONE

Lightview Bounty

Barry Groves

66.5

NTWAZ