2016_Banner for ACA with Win a Horse Float.jpg

2016 ACA National Finals Bundarra Draft Placegetters

Congratulations to all placegetters of the week and to the ACA title placegetters.

All ACA results can be viewed on the Results page

Novice

1

Kimberley Sammon (SEZ)

SHIRAZ

325

58

2

Tim Hollis (NSWZ)

IN-TUNE

261

56

3

Pete Comiskey (CZ)

SOPHISTICATED CHEX

260

51

3

Peter Petty (NSWZ)

BROTHER

260

51

5

Bryony Puddicombe (CZ)

CD CATT

259

46

6

Bill Carey (BZ)

SOUTHERN IMPACT

257

43

6

Jack Fairbairn (SEZ)

CLYDE

257

43

8

Jason Birney (BZ)

WARRIOR

256

38

8

Karl Burton (SEZ)

SHORTY

256

38

8

Laura Macintosh (NSWZ)

CONMAIDE

256

38

Open

1

Pete Comiskey (CZ)

PRADA MISS

267

70

2

Ben Tapp (SEZ)

COOL DUST

265

68

3

Steve Comiskey (CZ)

ELLE

263

65

4

Ben Hall (WZ)

ELTORRIO

262

61

5

Ben Hall (WZ)

CLASSY DOVE

261

53

5

Bill Carey (BZ)

TELLY

261

53

7

Andrew Turvey (BZ)

CATS N ROSES

260

48

8

Jack Gallagher (BZ)

MOORE GOLD

259

45

8

John Mulcahy (SZ)

GEST AN ACRE

259

45

10

Anna Hudson (NSWZ)

BILLS STYLISH CUTTER

258

14

10

Jody Crozier (SZ)

JACK FLASH

258

14

10

Tim Hollis (NSWZ)

VALENTINE

258

14

Restricted Open (Open Only)

1

Kimberley Sammon (SEZ)

CHANCES CELLOS CHICK

266

36

2

Wally Rea (CZ)

REVLON

262

34

3

Ben McNaughton (NSWZ)

MAGIC

176

26.66

3

Jess Hoffmann (NZ)

DIAMOND

176

26.66

3

Zac Croker (BZ)

KIRKBYS STUD FLIGHT

176

26.66

6

Ben Tapp (SEZ)

COOL DUST

175

8

6

Mac Shann (CZ)

MISS HEART ACRE

175

8

Ladies

1

Kate Sullivan (NSWZ)

DURACEL

265

17

2

Kimberley Sammon (SEZ)

PUSSY SKILLS

254

16

3

Bryony Puddicombe (CZ)

MARNIES DESTINY

250

15

4

Julie McNaughton (NSWZ)

LIL ACRES

176

13.5

4

Sarah Gordon (SEZ)

ACRES ALL STAR

176

13.5

6

Amanda Hollis (NSWZ)

RECESS

175

12

7

Anna Lowrey (NSWZ)

OAKIES BLUFF

174

9

7

Meagan Hopkins (NSWZ)

MISS SUNNY REBEL

174

9

Juvenile

1

James Moorhead (NSWZ)

STREET KID

346

8

2

Jaiden Hill (SZ)

DONALD

344

7

3

Campbell Martin (NSWZ)

DOOGAN

175

5.5

3

Charlie McKinnon (BZ)

MACK

175

5.5

5

Riley Rockemer (SZ)

SPIN N LYNX

174

4

6

Daniel Summers (NSWZ)

LIMERICK

173

3