2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tambo (WZ) 2/05/2014

Maiden

Judge: Graeme Finlayson | Horses: 134

1 Libby Ingram (WZ) Harmoney 177 14
2 Shelby Naughton (NZ) Missy 174 13
3 Clancey Smith (SZ) Barry 172 11
3 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Harty Acre 172 11
3 Shane Russell (SZ) Smokey 172 11
6 Cam Colley (SZ) Halo 171 3
6 Dan Dwyer (SZ) CHILLARGO 171 3
6 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) Sunny 171 3

Maiden

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 153

1 Bill Hutchinson (WZ) Snap 178 16
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) SUNDAE 177 15
3 Bridget Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Serene 176 14
4 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SHORTY 175 13
5 Tom Christensen (WZ) Thai Chi 174 12
6 Jeff Dean (SZ) Romona 173 11

Novice

Judge: Graeme Finlayson | Horses: 317

1 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 181 42
2 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 180 40
3 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) JACK 178 37
4 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE EVE 177 33
5 Barry Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 176 29
5 Phil Muntelwit (WZ) Grace 176 29
7 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) JOHNNY D 175 25
7 Meagan MacIntosh (WZ) DOLLY 175 25

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 200

1 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) ANNIE 351 40
2 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 347 38
3 Tom Christensen (WZ) INTRIGUE 265 35
4 Barry Johnson (NZ) FANCY THOMPSON 264 31
5 Bec Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 262 26
6 Dan Dwyer (SZ) SANDHILL 261 20
7 Cam Colley (SZ) Halo 259 17
7 Cameron Finch (SZ) Bounty 259 17
C/O Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Graeme Finlayson | Horses: 30

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) DELACY 177 26
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) MERCEDES 167 24
3 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 90 21
4 Madonna Finch (SZ) WARRENBRI ELLIE 89 11.66
4 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) BASALT MELODY 89 11.66
4 Simon Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Freda 89 11.66
C/O Lloyd Stranks (CZ) ANNIE 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 110

1 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CINDERELLA 92 11
2 Madonna Finch (SZ) WARRENBRI ELLIE 91 9.5
2 Yasmin Vidler (SZ) Ellie 91 9.5
4 Kellie McLean (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 90 7
4 Kristy Russell (SZ) SAPPHIRE 90 7
4 Meagan MacIntosh (WZ) DOLLY 90 7

Juvenile

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 16

1 Sandy Mulcahy (WZ) Tina 86 6
2 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) POISE 84 5
3 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) DUET 83 4
4 Courtney Roberts (CZ) ERIN LITTLE BON 82 2.5
4 Courtney Roberts (CZ) HOLLY 82 2.5
6 Myles Macdonnell (CZ) HUGHSAWRY 81 1