2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clermont Gold Cup (CZ) 13/06/2014

Maiden

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 283

1 Grant Myles (NZ) Dreamtime 200 29
2 Kerry OSullivan (CZ) Jewel 196 28
3 Michael Cole (CZ) FURREAL 177 26
3 Peter Howard (CZ) REPLAY 177 26
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 177 26
6 Kelly Shann (CZ) ODETTE 175 23
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) BLUEY REY 175 23
8 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) Sunny 174 6.66
8 Steven Drury (CZ) BABY FACE 174 6.66
8 Zak Obrien (CZ) COWGIRL 174 6.66

Novice

Judge: Zane Habermann | Horses: 188

1 Michael Cole (CZ) 49ER PRINCE 177 29
2 Michael Cole (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 176 23.66
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) SPECIAL 176 23.66
2 Will Durkin (NZ) ACTION 176 23.66
5 Barry Johnson (NZ) SODA SEATTLE 175 14
5 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) DODGE 175 14
5 Michael Cole (CZ) FURREAL 175 14
5 Tony Menkens (NSWZ) Ransom 175 14

Novice

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 187

1 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 261 29
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) Stu Pot 193 27
3 Fred Spannagle (CZ) NELSON 175 19
3 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 175 19
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) OAK AND ASHES 175 19
3 Will Durkin (NZ) DIVA 175 19
7 Jason Comiskey (WZ) KNIGHTS GAMBLER 173 13
8 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 172 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: John Meek | Horses: 294

1 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 276 50
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) DUAL N SPIN 264 48
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 263 43
3 Will Kehl (CZ) SILK ROAD 263 43
5 Ross McKeering (WZ) KILLARNEY 262 36
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 261 28
6 Matthew Monds (CZ) SERENGETTI 261 28
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 261 28
C/O Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 25 50

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 73

1 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) LEO 181 28
2 Holly Dawson (SEZ) PHENOMENON 179 22.66
2 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 179 22.66
2 Troy Bates (CZ) LILLIE BREEZE 179 22.66
5 Gary Maguire (CZ) Roxette 178 14
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 177 4
6 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 177 4
C/O Warren Holzwart (CZ) Hip Chick 24 0

Ladies

Judge: John Mulcahy | Horses: 66

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 177 7
2 Holly Dawson (SEZ) PHENOMENON 174 6
3 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 172 4.5
3 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 172 4.5
5 Laura Comiskey (WZ) SKATER 170 2.5
5 Leanne West (CZ) ONE MOORE CHIME 170 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 19

1 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 88 6
2 Paige Angel (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 76 5
3 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Ray 71 4
4 Cody Angel (NZ) SUMMA BREEZE 22 1.5
4 Cody Angel (NZ) Dolly 22 1.5
4 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Titch 22 1.5
4 Tiana Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 22 1.5