2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mitchell (SZ) 27/02/2015

Maiden

Judge: Peter Petty | Horses: 298

1 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 176 30
2 Alan Heading (CZ) GLAMOUR 173 28.5
2 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 173 28.5
4 Tom Webster (NZ) Oakalena 170 27
5 Kylie Graham (SZ) Elenor Moore 169 24.66
5 Mick Caskey (SZ) Blueberry Jam 169 24.66
5 Sally Stevenson (NZ) BINNIA CATWALK 169 24.66
8 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 167 21

Novice

Judge: Peter Petty | Horses: 366

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) BELLA MIA 179 47
2 Amanda McArthur (SZ) Roman 174 43.5
2 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) HANRAHAN 174 43.5
4 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 172 38
5 Peter Hill (SZ) Moondox 171 33
5 Shelby Naughton (NZ) MAC 171 33
5 Todd Hammond (WZ) Condalisa 171 33
8 Brad Vidler (SZ) Belle 170 7.25
8 Jody Crozier (SZ) SANTA LENA 170 7.25
8 Justin Vivers (BZ) Champagne 170 7.25
8 Wally Rea (CZ) DUNCAN 170 7.25

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 224

1 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 264 43
2 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 263 41
3 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 260 38
4 Ben Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 258 34
5 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) SMOKEY 257 26
5 Tess McNamara (CZ) Remedy's Rhythm 257 26
7 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 255 21
8 Gary Chiconi (SZ) WARRENBRI RORY 251 19
C/O Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 24 43

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 42

1 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 178 26
2 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) ROSAREEKA 110 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOTLOOSE 88 16.66
3 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 88 16.66
3 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) POISE 88 16.66
6 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) ALL THAT STYLE 87 6
C/O Stephen Sheppard (SZ) POISE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 71

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 90 8
2 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 89 7
3 Natalie Porter (SZ) Misty 83 6
4 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Notty 81 4.5
4 Leanne Hardwick (CZ) Keno 81 4.5
6 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) PIDGEON 78 0.75
6 Chelsie Wilkes (CZ) Kitty Boy 78 0
6 Shirley Hickmott (SEZ) Gleneagle Kudos 78 0.75
6 Suzy Logan (NZ) DUET 78 0.75

Juvenile

Judge: Lindsay Hindle | Horses: 25

1 Courtney Roberts (CZ) ERIN LITTLE BON 169 6
2 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) SMOKEY 109 5
3 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 88 4
4 Rory Sheppard (SZ) POISE 84 3
5 Chelsie Wilkes (CZ) Yulgilbar Kool Play 83 1.5
5 Taylor Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 83 1.5