2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Alpha Golden Oxbow (WZ) 27/03/2015

Maiden

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 248

1 Ben Hall (WZ) Johnybsmart 175 25
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 174 24
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 173 23
4 Paul Allgood (CZ) Bronze 172 22
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 169 19.66
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) GECKO 169 19.66
5 Steph Porter (NZ) P J 169 19.66
8 Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 168 16

Novice

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 315

1 Kelly Zahl (CZ) ROCKY 180 42
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 179 40
3 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 178 37
4 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) JILL 177 30.33
4 Michael Cole (CZ) KOOL CHIC 177 30.33
4 Peter Howard (CZ) NIMBLE 177 30.33
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 176 26
8 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) REPLICA 175 12
8 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SNORT 175 12

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Berry Shann | Horses: 235

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 268 44
2 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 267 40.5
2 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 267 40.5
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) DESTINYS ROSE 266 29.66
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 266 29.66
4 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 266 29.66
7 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 265 22
8 Peter Howard (CZ) JITTERBUG 264 20
C/O Michael Cole (CZ) CATS ROYELLE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Berry Shann | Horses: 70

1 Peter Lamont (SEZ) CHERRY OAK 182 27
2 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 181 25
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 180 22
4 Richard Hansen (WZ) LITTLE SHADOW 178 12.66
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 178 12.66
4 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 178 12.66
C/O Lance Spannagle (CZ) Suzzette 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 115

1 Laura Comiskey (WZ) LITTLE MYSTIC 91 12
2 Jacquettaa Arnold (WZ) Battler 90 10
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) DESTINYS ROSE 90 10
2 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Miss Wayne 90 10
5 Jodie Muntelwit (WZ) Luke 89 7.5
5 Libby Ingram (WZ) TWINKLE 89 7.5

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 21

1 Pepe J Holzwart (CZ) Miss K Jay 87 6
2 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Smart Larrikan 85 5
3 Jontti Arnold (WZ) Battler 83 3.5
3 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Makeup 83 3.5
5 Carlie Christopher (CZ) SHILO 82 1.5
5 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Cat 82 1.5