2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Toogoolawah (SEZ) 10/03/2016

Maiden

Judge: Trevor Richards | Horses: 127

1 Murray Lord (SEZ) REMEMBERANCE 174 13
2 Peter Little (SEZ) Gem 172 11.5
2 Wayne Hingst (SEZ) EXPECTED CLINKER 172 11.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 170 10
5 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) Polly Pocket 169 9
6 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) Just Jim 168 8

Maiden

Judge: Chris Ryan | Horses: 190

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 179 19
2 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 174 18
3 Terry Hartman (SZ) Chevron Harley 173 17
4 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) Glitter 172 16
5 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) Miss Dior 171 14.5
5 Jon Templeton (SEZ) SIGNATURE 171 14.5
7 Ben King (SEZ) ONE HAPPY CAT 170 11
7 Karl Burton (SEZ) TWO BOB AN ACRE 170 11

Novice

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 358

1 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) Double Essence 181 46
2 Linda Hingst (SEZ) Expected Hornet 180 44
3 Kevin Ryan (SEZ) Ellie 179 41
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Twist 177 35.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PRADA MISS 177 35.5
6 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 176 31
6 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 176 31
8 Felicity Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 175 28

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 196

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 264 40
2 Adam Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA POWERADE 261 38
3 Kay Radke (SEZ) JAZZ 260 35
4 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) Double Essence 255 28.5
4 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) TOPAZ 255 28.5
6 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 254 19
6 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) AGILE PLAYGIRL 254 19
8 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 252 16
C/O Karl Burton (SEZ) LECTRIC KELLIE 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Lindsay Anderson | Horses: 69

1 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 269 25
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 265 23
3 Chris Ryan (SEZ) Diva 201 20
4 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) ANGELIC 179 13.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 179 13.5
6 Joel Hill (SEZ) Candicevale Angel 178 3.5
6 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) DOUBLE DOVE 178 3.5
C/O Andrew Stallmann (SEZ) SELIGMANS BLONDIE 24 25

Juvenile

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 23

1 Darby Ryan (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 84 6
2 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 83 4.5
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) STAR HAND NINER 83 4.5
4 Makayla Hickson (SEZ) KOOL SPINNER 80 3
5 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 78 2
6 Joseph Curtin (SEZ) Cheyanna 76 1

Junior

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 15

1 Emily Anderson (SEZ) Teilanni 69 0
2 Cole Hohn (SEZ) Oaks Unchained Melody 22 0
3 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 21 0
4 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Linus 20 0
5 Jarvis Weaver (SEZ) Blue Style 19 0
5 Lori Kasper (SEZ) Goodo 19 0