2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Manumbar (SEZ) 25/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 258

1 Rod Cotter (SEZ) OAKY 86 26
2 Barry Hockey (SEZ) SOPHIE 84 24
2 Josh Hurley (SEZ) Little Susie 84 24
2 Shane Corbould (SEZ) Maybelline 84 24
5 Ben Woodrow (SEZ) Harliquin 83 20.66
5 Daniel Richards (SEZ) Maria 83 20.66
5 Kevin King (SEZ) TULLY 83 20.66
8 Madeline Rockemer (SEZ) B J 82 3.4
8 Max Lucht (SEZ) PIDGEON 82 3.4
8 Michael Jeffrey (SEZ) R J 82 3.4
8 Ross Clark (SEZ) BRITNEY 82 3.4
8 Susan Mayne (SEZ) ACRES BOBBY SOX 82 3.4

Novice

Judge: Trevor Richards | Horses: 277

1 Paul Mcewan (SEZ) Lawmans Risk 176 38
2 Bruce Knight (SEZ) Wildfire 175 36
3 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) Jannie 173 33
4 Ian Atthow (BZ) MAJESTIC 172 29
5 Ian Ferriday (SEZ) JEWEL 171 25
5 John Falconer (SEZ) TRINITY 171 25
7 Dean Warren (SZ) Georgie 169 21
7 Philip Matthews (SEZ) Midnight Flame 169 21

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter Little | Horses: 145

1 Shane Corbould (SEZ) MCCONACHIE 258 35
2 Daniel Richards (SEZ) Rebel 257 33
3 Ben Caslick (SEZ) Kooloombah Hope 249 30
4 Bernie Hunter (SEZ) Peppered Acres 245 26
5 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) Legacy 236 18
5 John Dohle (SEZ) Seligmans Destiny 236 18
C/O Ian Atthow (BZ) MAHROCCO 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Peter Little | Horses: 24

1 Daniel Richards (SEZ) HAMMER 90 24
2 Dean Warren (SZ) Spiderman 89 22
3 Anthony (Midge) Thompson (SEZ) JELANA 87 19
4 Neville Ensbey (SEZ) BANJO 86 15
5 Ian Atthow (BZ) KS OMAHA 84 10
6 Lynelle Corbould (SEZ) Rodger 82 6
C/O Ian Atthow (BZ) MAHROCCO 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Daniel Richards | Horses: 30

1 Beau Hockey (SEZ) Bubbles 89 6
2 Kate Hurley (SEZ) Paris 82 5
3 Brooke Barron (SEZ) Tinkabell 65 4
4 Kate Hurley (SEZ) Inggle Oak 23 2.5
4 Lucy Kucks (SEZ) Donrica Bruno 23 2.5
6 Emma Franz (SEZ) Warath 22 0.5
6 Jamie-Lee Barron (SEZ) Bridget 22 0.5

Junior

Judge: Daniel Richards | Horses: 15

1 Darcy Curran (SEZ) Naughty Nelly 85 0
2 Alyx Peters (SEZ) Buddy 78 0
3 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Barley 76 0
4 Adam Carr (SEZ) Cami-Oak 75 0
5 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Whisper 68 0
6 Dan Atthow (BZ) COORINYA ACE 21 0