2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Winton (WZ) 1/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 223

1 Andrew Forster (WZ) Justin 266 23
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) BLONDIE 200 22
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 176 20.5
3 Peter Hills (NZ) Keno 176 20.5
5 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 175 18.5
5 Ben Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 175 18.5
7 John Paine (WZ) JESSAMINE KITTEN 173 16
8 Grant Myles (NZ) PATTERN 171 7
8 Lance Thompson (WZ) Valleyview Fidget 171 7

Novice

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 234

1 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 179 34
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 178 32
3 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 177 29
4 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 173 23.5
4 John Paine (WZ) ONE STYLISH PLAYBOY 173 23.5
6 Scott Mccormack (NZ) Dash 8 172 20
7 Scott Mccormack (NZ) ATTRACTION 171 18
8 John Davison (NZ) Lady Luck 169 16

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 133

1 Peter Weston (NZ) LELANT AMOS 258 34
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) SODA SEATTLE 255 28.66
2 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOTLOOSE 255 28.66
2 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) FANTALE 255 28.66
5 Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 254 20
6 Peter Myles (NZ) Toomba Pinta 251 14
C/O Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 19

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BOWIE 89 26
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 88 24
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 87 16.66
3 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 87 16.66
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 87 16.66
6 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 85 6
C/O Barry Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 95

1 Robyn Myles (NZ) Style 88 10
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 87 8.5
2 Jodie Muntelwit (WZ) Luke 87 8.5
4 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 86 7
5 Rachel Crozier (NZ) GREY CEDAR 85 6
6 Clare McNeven (NZ) KOON KOOL TOM 84 2.5
6 Rachel Weir (NZ) Bigeye 84 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 12

1 Jontti Arnold (WZ) Battler 88 6
2 Lachlan Hoddle (SAZ) EP Contiki 85 5
3 Cort Lawrance (NZ) EP Bubbles 81 4
4 Jack England (SEZ) Image 76 3
5 Jontti Arnold (WZ) George 69 2
6 Dannielle Foxwell (WZ) EP Callista 20 1

Junior

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 6

1 Holly Forster (WZ) Docs Cobber 81 0
2 Jack Weston (NZ) WENDEL 72 0
3 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Hug Me Kahlua 60 0
4 Hannah Myles (NZ) Reggie 53 0

Encouragement

Judge: Rob Carn | Horses: 76

1 Richard Scarr (WZ) Pepper 87 0
2 James Crozier (NZ) Minuette 86 0
3 Angus McPherson (NZ) Digley 85 0
3 Jaimie Kriesch (NZ) Star King & Country 85 0
3 Matthew Marrinan (NZ) Bullzeye 85 0
6 Carolyne Doonan (NZ) Olga 84 0
6 Kody Green (NZ) Pandora 84 0
6 Peter Verhoeven (NZ) Playboy 84 0
6 Tammy Boyce (NZ) Shaprio Curls 84 0

Futurity

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 35

1 Peter Hills (NZ) Shotgun 88 0
2 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 84 0
2 John Cross (NZ) WD Vegas 84 0
2 Peter Weston (NZ) One Moore Jean 84 0
5 John Cross (NZ) Shellydean Gest Smart 83 0
5 Tony Hick (NZ) Highway Man 83 0