2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Paradise Lagoons (CZ) 15/07/2015

Maiden

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 443

1 Evan Acton (NZ) BARKLEY GIRL 173 45
2 Greg Wright (SZ) Rebecca 172 43
2 Kay Radke (SEZ) ROYALLE HEARTACRE 172 43
2 Troy Palmer (NSWZ) GOLDILOCKS 172 43
5 Bill Carey (BZ) TELLY 171 39.66
5 James Moorhead (NSWZ) DIABLOS ANGEL 171 39.66
5 Luke Moxham-Price (CZ) Quixus 171 39.66
8 Jim Freeman (NSWZ) Heidi 170 34
8 Scott Schoo (CZ) TR QUICKSTEP 170 34
8 Tom Acton (CZ) ROLLING ACRES 170 34

Novice

Judge: Brett McCamley | Horses: 355

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 177 46
2 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 175 42.5
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) Moore Spoonful 175 42.5
4 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) CASH 172 37
5 Barry Johnson (NZ) SMURF 171 20.66
5 Dan Condon (NZ) Bulloo 171 20.66
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 171 20.66
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHOS DIVINE 171 20.66
5 Rick Hopkins (CZ) CHICKY GIRL 171 20.66
5 Zac Svetlik (V) Darcy 171 20.66

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lindsay Anderson | Horses: 707

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) KITSON 266 91
2 Dan Condon (NZ) Bracelet 265 85.66
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 265 85.66
2 Troy Palmer (NSWZ) IMPRESSIVE DESTINY 265 85.66
5 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 264 77
6 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 263 70
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Bon Fire Jovi 263 70
8 Adrian Lamb (SZ) SHESA DREAM 262 66
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 262 66
10 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PRADA MISS 261 62
10 Peter Howard (CZ) JESSICA 261 62
12 Evan Acton (NZ) FLASH 260 14.75
12 Kelly Shann (CZ) MISS PISTOL 260 14.75
12 Nigel Kable (NSWZ) MARY POPPINS 260 14.75
12 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 260 14.75
C/O Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 24 0

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tim Carlill | Horses: 728

1 Pete Connor (NSWZ) GROUSE 267 93
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 262 91
3 Warwick Lawrence (NSWZ) Destination Unknown 261 88
4 Jason Lindley (CZ) TD NINER 260 75.2
4 Ken Boulton (V) D Max 260 75.2
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) KITSON 260 75.2
4 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) Binnia Idaho 260 0
4 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 260 75.2
9 Barry Johnson (NZ) SMURF 259 51.2
9 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 259 51.2
9 Karl Burton (SEZ) LECTRIC KELLIE 259 51.2
9 Mat Holz (V) Darma Acres of Impact 259 51.2
9 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 259 51.2
C/O Barry Johnson (NZ) SMURF 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ian Hoare | Horses: 268

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 180 47
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 177 45
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) DESTINYS ROSE 176 40
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 176 40
5 Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 175 33
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 174 27
7 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 173 25
8 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 172 7.66
8 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA LYNDAL 172 7.66
8 Troy Palmer (NSWZ) SNIPER 172 7.66
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Pete Connor | Horses: 161

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 172 17
2 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 170 16
3 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) EL PASCOL GREGAN 169 14.5
3 Shannon Maguire (CZ) Gloriette 169 14.5
5 Laura Comiskey (WZ) SKATER 166 13
6 Leanne West (CZ) ONE MOORE CHIME 164 12
7 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 163 10
8 Susan Salmond (NZ) LESTREE LE DOCTUER 162 8

Stallion

Judge: Mick Maloney | Horses: 101

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 179 0
2 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 177 0
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) OAK AND ASHES 177 0
4 Tom Acton (CZ) MILLION ACRES 174 0
5 Nigel Kable (NSWZ) CHEVIN IVORY 173 0
6 Jay Charnock (NSWZ) Just Looking 172 0
6 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 172 0
6 Matthew Monds (CZ) SERENGETTI 172 0