2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Springsure (CZ) 10/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Craig Kehl | Horses: 262

1 Scott Schoo (CZ) Moranjee Romeo's Destiny 178 27
2 Bruce Cobb (CZ) Dolmar 177 25
2 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 177 25
2 Kellie Pickersgill (SZ) REDMINT 177 25
5 Clayton Comiskey (CZ) TANGO 176 23
6 Melinda Meyer (BZ) Top Gun 175 21
6 Steven Drury (CZ) ALLY KAT 175 21
8 Clayton Comiskey (CZ) Playgirl 172 4.5
8 Michael Cole (CZ) FURREAL 172 4.5
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 172 4.5
8 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) EVE 172 4.5

Novice

Judge: Billy-Joe Rea | Horses: 324

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS TECHNIQUE 184 43
2 Mac Shann (CZ) BELLA 181 39.5
2 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA OPAL 181 39.5
4 Scott Schoo (CZ) MISTAKE CREEK OMELEY 180 34
5 Craig Kehl (CZ) DOUBLE DISGUISE 179 29
5 Rick Hopkins (CZ) Three Times As Cool 179 29
5 Sarah Dillon (WZ) QUINTANA 179 29
8 John Bradshaw (CZ) Mia 178 8.33
8 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 178 8.33
8 Sean Dillon (WZ) RUSHALENA 178 8.33

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 201

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) MISS REALITY 265 41
2 Robert Durkin (NZ) SNOOKER 264 39
3 Sean Dillon (WZ) JACKSON 263 36
4 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Clyde 262 24.75
4 Kelly Zahl (CZ) Bridie 262 24.75
4 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS TECHNIQUE 262 24.75
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 262 24.75
8 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 261 17
C/O Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Billy-Joe Rea | Horses: 50

1 Mac Shann (CZ) KID N GLO 182 26
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) DODGE 179 24
3 Laura Comiskey (WZ) LITTLE MYSTIC 175 21
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 174 17
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 173 9
5 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) BASALT MELODY 173 9
C/O Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Mac Shann | Horses: 70

1 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 175 7
2 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CINDERELLA 163 6
3 Wendy Pownall (SZ) ACRES OF CLASS 113 5
4 Heidi Harrold (CZ) Bomber 89 2.25
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 89 2.25
4 Shannon Marshall (WZ) Creamy 89 2.25
4 Steph Porter (NZ) OAK AND ASHES 89 2.25

Juvenile

Judge: Trent Challacombe | Horses: 38

1 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Ally 84 6
2 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) Lena 83 5
3 Casey Bridgeman (WZ) Midori 81 2
3 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Trans Classic Catalina 81 2
3 Ethan Cant (CZ) Buddy 81 2
3 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Makeup 81 2
3 Zoe Bridgeman (WZ) Big River 81 2

Junior

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 18

1 Thomas Cobb (CZ) Opal 83 0
2 Jacob Drury (CZ) Money Box 76 0
3 Ayrton Smith (CZ) FOURHOOVES GLAMOROUS 74 0
4 Breanna Dayes (CZ) Warrior Dude 73 0
4 Connor Drury (CZ) Tiny 73 0
4 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) Hootchy Kootchy Ziggy 73 0

Mini

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 5

1 Jack Black (WZ) Pepsi 72 0
2 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 66 0
3 Indy Black (WZ) Harry 55 0
3 Jack Tucker (CZ) Frosty 55 0

Encouragement

Judge: Trent Challacombe | Horses: 53

1 Danielle Bradshaw (CZ) Tiara 89 0
2 Steve Burnett (CZ) Frankfield Budlight 87 0
3 John Bradshaw (CZ) Music 86 0
4 Gina Roberts (CZ) BELLA 85 0
4 Heidi Harrold (CZ) Bomber 85 0
4 Kade Dunne (CZ) Chillie 85 0
4 Will Hogan (CZ) Question 85 0

Futurity

Judge: Gayle Shann | Horses: 52

1 Scott Schoo (CZ) Lethal Acres 89 0
2 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Lethal Chic 88 0
2 Will Kehl (CZ) Acres of Steel 88 0
4 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Mackleroy 87 0
5 Craig Kehl (CZ) Red 86 0
5 John Bradshaw (CZ) Fantasy 86 0
5 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Stormboy 86 0
5 Sarah Golding (BZ) Lynbrook Offsider 86 0
5 Steve Burnett (CZ) Frankfield Desire 86 0