2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Retreat Creek (CZ) 15/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 265

1 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) Shaker 177 27
2 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS DNA 174 25.5
2 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 174 25.5
4 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Lawsons Peppy Doc 173 23.5
4 Steven Drury (CZ) Destinys Double 173 23.5
6 Joel Curtis (CZ) Kesha 172 22
7 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 171 20
8 Steve Comiskey (CZ) MISS BOW ACRES 170 18

Novice

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 283

1 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 180 39
2 Kelly Zahl (CZ) Bridie 174 37
3 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) BLACK ANT 171 34
4 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 170 30
5 Samantha Cobb (CZ) Vogue 167 27
6 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 164 25
7 Tegan Donaldson (WZ) Lily 112 23
8 Gary Masters (WZ) Aussie 111 21

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 224

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS TECHNIQUE 179 38
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 177 36
3 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 176 33
4 Matthew Monds (CZ) SERENGETTI 175 26.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 175 26.5
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 173 21
7 Scott Schoo (CZ) MORANJEE ROMEO'S DESTINY 172 19
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 169 17
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 24 38

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 41

1 Murray Williamson (CZ) JUSTIN 177 26
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 176 22.5
2 Peter Black (WZ) SEQUEL 176 22.5
4 Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 175 17
5 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 174 12
6 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Hip Chick 173 6
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 111

1 Becky Pope (CZ) AMAROO JOELEE 91 12
2 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) TAMMY 89 10.5
2 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 89 0
4 Cailyn Muntelwit (WZ) Jimmy 88 8.5
4 Deb Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO ROSETTE 88 8.5
6 Kerry OSullivan (CZ) Some Kinda Miss 87 7

Juvenile

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 31

1 Courtney Roberts (CZ) TRUTH DESTINY 86 6
2 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Trans Classic Catalina 77 5
3 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 75 4
4 Casey Bridgeman (WZ) Toomba Tuxedo 73 3
5 Hugh Griffin (CZ) Danny Boy 71 2
6 Courtney Roberts (CZ) ERIN LITTLE BON 22 0.5
6 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Titch 22 0.5

Futurity

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 42

1 Gary Masters (WZ) Hannah 90 0
2 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO SPECIAL 86 0
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Spotty Moore 86 0
2 Tony Kehl (CZ) Buntine 86 0
5 Jackie Privett (CZ) Flash Jack 85 0
5 Les Stewart (CZ) Destiny's Dreamgirl 85 0