2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clarke Creek (CZ) 21/08/2015

Maiden

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 264

1 Jason Kelly (CZ) P J 173 27
2 Paul Allgood (CZ) Molly 166 26
3 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) Raw Deal 165 24.5
3 Geoff McCartney (CZ) CATMANDO 165 24.5
5 Troy Dunn (CZ) Niners Royal Rose 164 23
6 Brett Hall (CZ) Moroccan Acres 162 22
7 Andy Hall (CZ) Boony 160 20
8 Alistair Davison (CZ) TOM'S ALIBY 159 18

Novice

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 335

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 180 44
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 179 42
3 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) ROYALLE HITMAN 178 39
4 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Katie Perry 177 35
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) STORMY 175 30
5 Melanie Hamblin (CZ) RECEPTION 175 30
5 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Miss K Jay 175 30
8 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 174 26

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Robert Durkin | Horses: 226

1 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 356 43
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) OAK AND ASHES 355 41
3 Peter Black (WZ) SEQUEL 265 36
3 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 265 36
5 Fred Spannagle (CZ) NELSON 262 23
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 262 23
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 262 23
5 Michael Cole (CZ) CATS ROYELLE 262 23
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 24 43

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 60

1 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 178 26
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 174 24
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 173 21
4 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 171 17
5 Sean Dillon (WZ) SAFFRON 170 12
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 167 6
C/O Lance Spannagle (CZ) Miss Pepto Lena 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Debbie Bates | Horses: 45

1 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Lazy D Rocks Signature 87 6
2 Tiana Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 84 5
3 Kaitlyn Watts (NZ) CHICODER 83 3.5
3 Timothy Borg (CZ) Ocean Chime 83 3.5
5 Lucy Davison (CZ) GRACE 82 1.5
5 Sarah Shegog (NTWAZ) Flip 82 1.5

Junior

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 18

1 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) JESSE 72 0
2 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 70 0
3 Jahna Day (CZ) Bundy 69 0
4 Tom Wallace (CZ) BANNAH OAK 65 0
5 Tessa Conaghan (CZ) Susie 20 0
6 Breanna Everingham (CZ) Apache 18 0
6 Emily Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 18 0

Junior

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 9

1 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 59 0
2 Chase Everingham (CZ) Jock 58 0
3 Ryan Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 55 0
4 Cameron Hill (CZ) Cup Cake 50 0
5 Blair Sypher (WZ) Bobcat 49 0
6 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 48 0
6 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) Banjo 48 0
6 Hayley Roche (CZ) ILLAWONG KATRINA 48 0

Mini

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 11

1 Will Hamblin (CZ) Honkey Tonk 53 0
2 Jayce Cox (CZ) Wilson 52 0
2 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 52 0
4 Sally Roche (CZ) Speck 51 0
5 Indy Black (WZ) Harry 47 0
6 Ella Davison (CZ) Eldorado 46 0
6 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 46 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 60

1 Brett Hall (CZ) Moroccan Acres 159 0
2 John Borg (CZ) The Highlander 157 0
3 Elizabeth Hill (CZ) Sundance 154 0
4 Sean Matsen (CZ) Petrol 96 0
5 Sharon Purcell (SZ) Medique 93 0
6 Sarah Shegog (NTWAZ) Renn 91 0