2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Wandoan Silver Spurs (SZ) 9/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 174

1 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 172 18
2 Greg Wright (SZ) Rebecca 170 17
3 Adrian Lamb (SZ) DECEPTION 167 15.5
3 Brett Kerr (CZ) Abbey Leigh 167 15.5
5 Bill Carey (BZ) TELLY 166 12.66
5 Kellie Bond (SEZ) Soda Diva 166 12.66
5 Mat Durkin (SZ) RAZ'S CONNIE 166 12.66
8 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN EBONY 161 9

Novice

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 225

1 Adam Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 173 33
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN EBONY 172 31
3 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Billy 171 26
3 Owen Maller (SZ) COMMAND 171 26
5 Bill Carey (BZ) IMPRINT 170 21
6 Peter Webster (SZ) LANI 169 19
7 Mat Durkin (SZ) FANCY MAN 168 17
8 Ben Weller (SZ) Laura 166 5
8 Geoff Dennien (SZ) IKE 166 5
8 Tanya White (SEZ) MEG 166 5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Malcolm Ryan | Horses: 110

1 Craig Radke (SZ) CONCERT 261 31
2 Marina Wright (SZ) WRIGHTS ACCLAIM 260 27.5
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 260 27.5
4 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 259 16.66
4 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN ROMONA 259 16.66
4 Owen Maller (SZ) COMMAND 259 16.66
C/O Adrian Lamb (SZ) CONNIE 24 31

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Malcolm Ryan | Horses: 46

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) SHESA DREAM 167 26
2 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 165 24
3 Peter Webster (SZ) LEON 164 19
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 164 19
5 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Chilli 162 12
6 Shari Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 161 6
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Shane Thackeray | Horses: 16

1 Lane Maller (SZ) GIDDY 88 6
2 Lucy Kucks (SEZ) Donrica Bruno 85 4.5
2 Toni Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 85 4.5
4 Lane Maller (SZ) Volena 84 2
4 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 84 2
4 Rory Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 84 2

Junior

Judge: Kellie Bond | Horses: 11

1 Georgie Keating (SZ) Cameo 65 0
2 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 64 0
3 Tom Graham (SZ) One More Pony 55 0
4 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 54 0

Encouragement

Judge: Wayne Dennien | Horses: 24

1 Scott Otto (SZ) TWIN TAILS DUNIBAR 171 0
2 Anna Dunn (SZ) Ace 166 0
3 Nicola Robinson (BZ) Winchester 104 0
4 Melinda Cann (SZ) Shadow Whisperer 84 0
5 Steven Stokes (BZ) Regatta 81 0
6 Kym Hoffmann (SZ) SYDCHROME 77 0