2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gold City Campdraft (NZ) 22/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Garth Christiansen | Horses: 227

1 Susan Salmond (NZ) LESTREE JEKABELLE 172 23
2 Grant Myles (NZ) Baldy 170 22
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 168 20.5
3 Stuart Watts (NZ) Bradman 168 20.5
5 Des Burns (NZ) Spinnies Playgirl 167 19
6 Daryl Hunt (NZ) Toomba Sahara 165 16
6 David Kane (NZ) Black Betty 165 16
6 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) Eton Grove Midnight Oak 165 16

Novice

Judge: Garth Christiansen | Horses: 256

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 180 36
2 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 176 34
3 Robert Durkin (NZ) ONYX 174 31
4 John Cross (NZ) Albuquerque 173 27
5 Matt Stanger (NZ) Crackin Quickstep 172 23
5 Peter Glenwright (NZ) SUGARLAND 172 23
7 Ben Hewitt (CZ) JAG 171 19
7 Karl Burton (SEZ) LECTRIC KELLIE 171 19

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ben Tapp | Horses: 144

1 Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 265 35
2 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HELEENA 259 33
3 Ashley Murray (NZ) JAGGER 257 28
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 257 28
5 Drew Stevenson (NZ) AAMIE 255 18
5 Grant Myles (NZ) PATTERN 255 18
C/O Leanne West (CZ) DEMI MOORE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben Tapp | Horses: 36

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 90 26
2 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) ROSAREEKA 89 22.5
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 89 22.5
4 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) ALL THAT STYLE 87 11.66
4 Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 87 11.66
4 Stuart Watts (NZ) INDIAN OAK 87 11.66
C/O Peter Glenwright (NZ) NOMAD 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 42

1 Melissa Bethel (NZ) SEVENANGLE MIDNIGHT 110 6
2 Taelor Toomey (CZ) TAMMY 109 5
3 Karyn Yates (CZ) CHARISMA 86 4
4 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 85 3
5 Karen-Lee Mills (SEZ) Jaytee Cool Spin 83 1.5
5 Lindsey Catalano (NZ) Impression 83 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Ben Tapp | Horses: 16

1 Emma Condon (NZ) Nicole 85 6
2 Katie Core (NZ) Gretchan 82 5
3 Brodie Land (NZ) Bruno 81 4
4 Andie Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 79 3
5 Loretta Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 74 2
6 Hayley Condon (NZ) Bracelet 23 1

Junior

Judge: Ben Tapp | Horses: 16

1 Jack Weston (NZ) WENDEL 77 0
2 Corey Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 21 0
2 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 21 0
4 Indy Schaefer (NZ) MADAME BUTTERFLY 20 0
5 Kellan Knuth (NZ) Cruise 19 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 10

1 Ella Myles (NZ) Reggie 68 0
2 Makalah Hewitt (CZ) Geko 67 0
3 Ainslie Tonks (NZ) Babe 64 0
4 Payton Kane (NZ) Ariat 62 0

Encouragement

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 34

1 Emily Brown (NZ) Pepsi Cola 83 0
2 Kayla Fielder (CZ) Oaky 82 0
3 Georgia Ralph (NZ) JETT 79 0
4 Nathan Timms (NZ) Red 78 0
5 Russell Otto (NZ) The General 76 0
6 Richard Lyne (NZ) Spinafox 69 0

Futurity

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 44

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Nibbereena Tango 263 0
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Evie 195 0
3 Karl Burton (SEZ) Sweet Dash to Destiny 171 0
4 Gary Ryan (NZ) Limehills Dolly 169 0
5 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Intricat Dreams 168 0
6 Karl Burton (SEZ) PINK 162 0