2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Twin Hills Rodeo & Show Soc. Campdraft (CZ) 25/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 223

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Duck N Smart 172 23
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) REPLICA 171 22
3 Hugh Philp (CZ) BROADLEA JAMAICA 169 21
4 Clayton Hoch (WZ) Jenna 167 20
5 Clayton Hoch (WZ) Sportsgirl 166 19
6 Danni-Ann Hogan (CZ) Blue 163 18
7 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) WOOD SHE POPCORN 162 16
8 Bill Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 160 3.5
8 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) Conditional 160 3.5
8 Clay Kenny (NZ) Mr Muffit 160 3.5
8 Michael Davison (NZ) Max 160 3.5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Trevor Paton | Horses: 230

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 178 38
2 Dan Condon (NZ) PLAYBOY 176 34.5
2 Wayne Cant (CZ) Indigo 176 34.5
4 Bill Fordyce (CZ) OSCAR 175 24.66
4 Scott Schoo (CZ) TR QUICKSTEP 175 24.66
4 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 175 24.66
7 Will Hogan (CZ) Question 173 19
8 Shane Watts (NZ) CLASSIC CAT 171 17
C/O Peter Black (WZ) MOI 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 71

1 Amie Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 89 8
2 Loretta Marks (CZ) GECKO 88 7
3 Ethan Cant (CZ) Buddy 87 5.5
3 Pepe J Holzwart (CZ) Hip Chick 87 5.5
5 Emma Condon (NZ) Bracelet 85 2.33
5 Hugh Griffin (CZ) BOSTIK 85 2.33
5 Loretta Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 85 2.33

Junior

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 35

1 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 80 0
2 Hayley Scott (CZ) Pocos Red Bull 75 0
3 Lani Alexander (CZ) Majestic Flute 74 0
4 Lawson Chidley (NZ) Frolick 69 0
5 Chloe McLean (WZ) Holly 66 0
6 Georgia Shannon (CZ) Shelly 62 0

Mini

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 27

1 Jack Black (WZ) Pepsi 62 0
2 Charley McClelland (WZ) Gus 61 0
2 Charlotte McLean (WZ) Coral 61 0
4 Hugh Watts (NZ) Chunky Charlie 59 0
5 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 58 0
6 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 53 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 57

1 Lachlan Durkin (NZ) Pauline 88 0
2 Terry Dingle (CZ) Maid by Spin 83 0
3 Nic Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 82 0
4 Kate Pini (CZ) EGO 81 0
5 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 80 0
6 Emma Morris (CZ) IOWNIM 78 0

Futurity

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 40

1 Peter Black (WZ) Flash 171 0
2 Stephanie Brown (CZ) Frankfield Oreo 170 0
3 Deb Obrien (CZ) Neirbo Loot 169 0
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Spotty Moore 168 0
5 Robert Durkin (NZ) Durkins Bernie 166 0
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Monty 165 0
6 Will Durkin (NZ) Eric 165 0