2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Baralaba Silver Cup (CZ) 4/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Geoff Crozier | Horses: 224

1 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Chisel 175 23
2 Donna Collins (CZ) FORTYNINER ALIAS 174 21
2 Myles Waghorn (NSWZ) Rockie 174 21
2 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 174 21
5 Tony Mortimer (CZ) Token Jetstream 172 19
6 Craig Radke (SZ) ACCORD 169 18
7 Britt Ramage (WZ) EVE 167 16
8 Kate Mauger (CZ) Cobber 165 14

Novice

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 255

1 Tony Mortimer (CZ) TIMED AND TUNED 176 36
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 175 34
3 Casey Hopkins (CZ) DUN N STYLE 174 27.33
3 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 174 27.33
3 Snow Crozier (SZ) SQUIRT 174 27.33
6 Jody OBrien (SZ) DELIGHT 172 21
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) STORMY 172 21
8 Susan Gray (CZ) Chitchat 171 9
8 William Twidale (SZ) SYDNEY 171 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 170

1 Bob Wanstall (SZ) DOUGIE 175 32
2 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 174 28.5
2 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) JACK 174 28.5
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 173 20.5
4 Peter Black (WZ) BEN 173 20.5
6 Leanne West (CZ) DEMI MOORE 172 13
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 172 13
6 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) BENADICT 172 13
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 24 32

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 79

1 Brett McCamley (CZ) DESIGN IN MIND 90 26
2 Adrian Lamb (SZ) SHESA DREAM 89 24
3 Aaron Stranks (CZ) CONWAY 88 16.66
3 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 88 16.66
3 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) GUNPOWDER 88 16.66
6 Bob Wanstall (SZ) DOUGIE 87 4
6 Jason Collins (CZ) 49ER BUDLIGHT 87 4
C/O Barney OBrien (SZ) CHARM 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Tony Mortimer | Horses: 90

1 Caroline Heumiller (CZ) REFLECT 90 9
2 Lindy Bolton (CZ) Frosty Bank 89 8
3 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 88 7
4 Kylie Norris (CZ) MAGIC 87 6
5 Donna Collins (CZ) 49ER BUDLIGHT 86 4.5
5 Emma Nolan (CZ) MITCH 86 4.5

Juvenile

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 20

1 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) MAKEUP 87 6
2 Lydia Taylor (CZ) Magnum 69 5
3 Samantha Dolan (CZ) Gypsy 62 4
4 Joe Q (CZ) VOLANCE 22 2
4 Toni Lamb (SZ) KASPER 22 2
4 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) CLANCY 22 2

Junior

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 17

1 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Nulla 82 0
2 Jill Radke (SZ) Corella 75 0
3 Bill Taylor (Jnr) (CZ) Little Brother 69 0
4 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 23 0
5 Anna Wass (CZ) Cloud 22 0
6 Cameron Mortimer (CZ) Smokey 21 0
6 Henry Gray (CZ) Sophie Cat 21 0
6 Lee Mauger (CZ) Fidget 21 0