2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Goondiwindi & District (BZ) 3/10/2015

Maiden

Judge: Matthew McCormack | Horses: 371

1 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) STARSKY 264 38
2 Mark Wonka (BZ) OAKS REFLECTION 263 37
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 173 36
4 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SOMETIME 172 32.4
4 John Matthewson (NSWZ) Wasabi 172 32.4
4 Kerrod Williamson (NSWZ) Cum Wat Rey 172 32.4
4 Peter Fleming (BZ) KT Moore 172 32.4
4 Robert Duddy (NSWZ) Neat Little Choice 172 32.4

Novice

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 211

1 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) ACRES OF ROSES 266 32
2 Ken Knudsen (SZ) DAISY DUCK 200 30
3 Terry Hall (BZ) CORMACK 174 27
4 Lindsay Duff (BZ) Wriggles 173 23
5 Colleen Smith (SEZ) Boonara Shica 171 19
5 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 171 19
7 Bill Abraham (BZ) FORTUNE 170 16
8 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 169 14

Novice

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 174

1 Bill Bright (SEZ) Flash Dance 257 28
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) FANCY MAN 255 26
3 Gavin White (NSWZ) Vegas 195 23
4 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) T O 171 19
5 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 170 15
5 Terry Hall (BZ) IM A GANGSTER 170 15
7 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Nicolite 168 12
8 Mark Wonka (BZ) ELLIEMAE ACRES 167 10

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: John Matthewson | Horses: 215

1 Andrew Winks (BZ) DOCS LEGACY 178 40
2 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONNOR 176 38
3 Bill Carey (BZ) BUNDA BANDANA MAN 175 30.66
3 Kerrod Williamson (NSWZ) Archie 175 30.66
3 Nick Norman (BZ) MISTAKE 175 30.66
6 Amanda McArthur (SZ) Roman 174 15
6 Colleen Smith (SEZ) BOONARA SYMPHONY 174 15
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 174 15
6 Kylie Barnett (NSWZ) XENA LENA 174 15
C/O Karl Dehaen (SEZ) HOLLYWOOD SPINNER 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 79

1 Jason Birney (BZ) WONGA 90 28
2 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) XENA LENA 89 22.66
2 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 89 22.66
2 Terry Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD COPYRIGHT 89 22.66
5 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 88 4.4
5 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 88 4.4
5 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) CAB SAV 88 4.4
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) SUPREME 88 4.4
5 Wayne Knudsen (SZ) CONDET 88 4.4
C/O Mark McCormack (NSWZ) LUCY 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 90

1 Gill Carey (BZ) TELLY 86 9
2 Annie Williamson (BZ) TRADE O LENA 84 8
3 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 82 6.5
3 Shannon Koch (BZ) Jackson 82 6.5
5 Janelle Duff (BZ) Bear 80 4.5
5 Kylie Cook (BZ) ROMANTIC OAK 80 4.5

Juvenile

Judge: Ben Hall | Horses: 50

1 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) RUSTY 86 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 85 4
2 James Moorhead (NSWZ) TAZOO 85 4
2 Shannon Williamson (NSWZ) Instant Swap 85 4
5 Monique Duddy (NSWZ) Image 84 0
6 Braden Brown (BZ) Tradelena 83 0
6 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 83 0.5

Junior

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 33

1 Kate Southern (BZ) Peptos Rose 82 0
2 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) MEGA ACRES 79 0
3 Eric OSullivan (BZ) Spare Parts 77 0
4 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 75 0
5 Madison Hall (WZ) JACKSON 73 0
6 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Hectare 70 0
7 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 68 0