2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bundarra & District (BZ) 24/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Luke Clarke | Horses: 254

1 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Josie 176 26
2 Victor Pennefather (NSWZ) Max 175 25
3 Pete Connor (NSWZ) Chit Chat 173 24
4 Troy Hagenbach (NSWZ) Sprite 171 22.5
4 Wayne Edwards (BZ) Smart Lil Lady 171 22.5
6 Steven OBrien (BZ) Daddy Long Legs 169 21
7 Emily McMeniman (NSWZ) Sisco 168 18
7 Jamie ONeill (NSWZ) Sambo 168 18

Novice

Judge: Jarrod Hannaford | Horses: 309

1 Lindsay Duff (BZ) Heidi 178 41
2 Darren Horne (NSWZ) Ally Cat 177 0
2 Nick Edwards (SZ) Le Ray 177 34
2 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 177 34
2 Zac Croker (BZ) KS MIRACLE 177 34
6 Codie Law (NSWZ) PRIMROSE 176 25
6 Luke Clarke (NSWZ) Playgirl 176 25
6 Stephen Creighton (BZ) Mingo 176 25

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jarrod Hannaford | Horses: 181

1 Bruce McNaughton (NSWZ) LIL ACRES 187 34
2 Bruce McNaughton (NSWZ) GOLD DUST 185 30.5
2 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Gift 185 30.5
4 Scott Mccormack (NZ) ATTRACTION 182 25
5 Cal Gibson (BZ) NO MOORE DUCKS 180 17.33
5 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 180 17.33
5 Scott Mccormack (NZ) Silk Acres 180 17.33
8 Cal Gibson (BZ) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 178 4.33
8 Garry Brown (BZ) DELUX 178 4.33
8 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Josephine 178 4.33
C/O Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Gift 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Geoff Beard | Horses: 40

1 Cal Gibson (BZ) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 182 26
2 Pete Connor (NSWZ) GROUSE 108 24
3 John Robinson (BZ) NIKE 90 19
3 Kevin Kasper (BZ) DIVA FEVER 90 19
5 Henry Quilty (NSWZ) Lassiter 89 3
5 Henry Quilty (NSWZ) SAINTLY 89 3
5 Nick Edwards (SZ) HONEY 89 3
5 Nicole Kasper (BZ) KATE KELLY 89 3
5 Wade Brown (NSWZ) Flash 89 3
5 Zac Croker (BZ) Flight 89 3
C/O Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Josephine 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Wade McKinnon | Horses: 134

1 Fiona Stapleton (BZ) Imax 177 14
2 Cal Gibson (BZ) HEAVENS 176 12.5
2 Karen ODonnell (BZ) Little Miss Josie 176 12.5
4 Anna Lowrey (NSWZ) STAR-BAR 103 11
5 Katie McMeniman (NSWZ) OAK 88 9.5
5 Lucinda Colley (NSWZ) Brigalow 88 9.5

Juvenile

Judge: Zac Croker | Horses: 28

1 Brent ODonnell (BZ) Little Miss Josie 89 6
2 Cody Clarke (NSWZ) Spirit 88 4.5
2 Joe McKinnon (BZ) Shooter 88 4.5
4 Kimberley ODonnell (BZ) Chicka 86 3
5 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) Julie 85 2
6 Clinton Masterson (BZ) Wilba 83 1

Encouragement

Judge: Wayne ODonnell | Horses: 45

1 Troy Hagenbach (NSWZ) Little Elf 107 0
2 Phoebe Smith (NSWZ) HITMAN 106 0
3 Richard Tonkin (NSWZ) BOSSA 83 0
4 Jasmine Shields (NSWZ) Commanche 82 0
5 Rebecca Van Duuren (NSWZ) Holly Played Up 81 0
6 Mark McLachlan (BZ) Flynn 79 0