2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Burke & Wills Campdraft and Challenge (NZ) 21/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 118

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) SHINE 167 12
2 Joseph Robertson (NZ) Elation 165 11
3 Andrew Hacon (NZ) Summer 148 10
4 Carlton Curr (NZ) Jackson 108 9
5 Daniel Bates (CZ) Ideal 106 8
6 Danny Locke (NZ) ALLEY 105 2.33
6 Jack Morris (NZ) IOWNIM 105 2.33
6 Richard Tait (NZ) Clickety Clack 105 2.33

Maiden

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 120

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 172 12
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) JAGGER 171 11
3 Darcy Woods (NZ) Rascal 166 10
4 Clayton Duff (SZ) Puzzle 163 9
5 PJ Elliott (WZ) Samantha 160 8
6 Tony Hick (NZ) Buffalo Girl 109 7

Novice

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 228

1 Nick Weir (NZ) Bugna 175 33
2 Kim Acton (NZ) TWIST 174 31
3 Ben Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 172 26
3 Dustin Keyes (NZ) Cherry 172 26
5 Ben Stanger (NZ) Rosay 171 21
6 Robert Hick (NZ) AMBUSH 169 19
7 Clint Fielder (SZ) Sweet Thing 168 10.66
7 Danny Locke (NZ) ALLEY 168 10.66
7 Peter Hacon (NZ) Wiggle 168 10.66

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 126

1 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 179 28
2 Kim Acton (NZ) SODA DUET 178 26
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 173 21
3 Tony Hick (NZ) GITTERBUG 173 21
5 Anthony McMillan (NZ) Minnasota 163 14
6 Nick Weir (NZ) Rhianna 162 11
C/O Jack Morris (NZ) DE JA VUE 24 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 23

1 Ben Hall (WZ) KAHMOO CONNIE 86 26
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) ALIAS 85 24
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 84 21
4 Craig McNabb (NSWZ) SPOT 83 14.5
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 83 14.5
6 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 23 3
6 Evan Acton (NZ) SODA BELLA 23 3
C/O Evan Acton (NZ) SODA BELLA 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 113

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 90 12
2 Nicola Armstrong (NSWZ) Scooter 87 10.5
2 Tammy Boyce (NZ) BLUE MYSTIC 87 10.5
4 Dallas Daley (CZ) DALEY'S LEVI 85 8.5
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 85 8.5
6 Erin Weir (SZ) Rhianna 84 7

Juvenile

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 7

1 Caitlin Tait (NZ) Midori 21 0
2 Caitlin Tait (NZ) Belle 20 0
2 Sophie Kennedy (NZ) Doolan Guns 20 0
6 Sophie Kennedy (NZ) AOK 17 0

Junior

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 19

1 Grace Abdy (NZ) Oakie 62 0
2 Angus Hacon (NZ) Sneaky 57 0
3 Fletcher McMillan (NZ) Robin 53 0
4 Archie Smith (NZ) Eclipse 50 0
5 Madison Hall (WZ) Curio 48 0
6 Breanna Curr (NZ) MOMO 45 0

Mini

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 14

1 Joe Logan (NZ) Kitty 54 0
2 Bridget Smith (NZ) Casper 32 0
3 Meg Logan (NZ) Hannah 31 0
4 Lachie Weir (NZ) Sister Lou 30 0
5 Fred Stanger (NZ) ROSELLA REBEL 29 0
6 Cooper Sedon (BZ) Apple 27 0

Encouragement

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 120

1 Annie Hacon (NZ) Zorro 88 0
2 Scott Elliott (NZ) Half Smart 84 0
3 Sam Brown (BZ) Lawson 83 0
4 Sharon McLauchlan (NZ) Turbo 81 0
5 Sharni Hall (NZ) Hot Little Heidi 80 0
6 Dan Slaney (NZ) Cleo 79 0

Futurity

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 30

1 Nathan Mura (NZ) Oakdene Cody 89 0
2 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER GWEN 88 0
3 Lyle Wallace (NZ) Ruby 86 0
4 Tony Hick (NZ) Highway Man 85 0
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) Portrait 84 0
6 Sharon McLauchlan (NZ) Monty 73 0