2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mulgildie (SEZ) 23/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Robert Tilley | Horses: 172

1 Peter Wallace (SEZ) Delta 172 18
2 Peter Wallace (SEZ) Smarty 165 17
3 Tony Mortimer (CZ) TIMED AND TUNED 164 16
4 Lex Stevens (CZ) The Doctor 161 0
5 Matthew Moffat (CZ) TNL BO DUKE 158 14
6 Andrew Cook (SZ) Rhapsody 110 13

Novice

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 184

1 Trevor Francis (SZ) BLACK TONIC 177 29
2 Geoff Seeds (SZ) Marinka 171 25.5
2 Tanya White (SEZ) COCOA 171 25.5
4 Matthew Moffat (CZ) TNL BO DUKE 160 20
5 Bernardine Hassall (SZ) ROMPER 110 15
5 Kristy Postle (SZ) Copy Cat 110 15
5 Paul Pownall (SZ) ONE TIME PLAYER 110 15
8 Robert Tilley (SEZ) Gumguli Delight 109 2.75
8 Shauna Voss (CZ) DVS 109 2.75
8 Tony Mortimer (CZ) Token Jetstream 109 2.75
8 Tony Mortimer (CZ) Token Paperlace 109 2.75

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Robert Plant | Horses: 124

1 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) SAHARA 245 28
2 Robert Smith (SZ) Dargin 174 26
3 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 171 23
4 Kandiece King (SZ) Haidas Little Pepto 170 19
5 Bill Taylor (CZ) Little Brother 169 12.5
5 Trevor Hampson (SZ) Reflection 169 12.5
C/O Luke Moxham-Price (CZ) Quixus 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Rae Earl | Horses: 21

1 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Blueberry 75 6
2 Nicki Dorries (SZ) Smokie 74 5
3 Jessica Pownall (SZ) EDEN SWEET ACRES 22 4
4 Courtney Roberts (CZ) ERIN LITTLE BON 21 2.5
4 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Bonnie 21 2.5
6 Felicity Weier (CZ) Speedy 20 0.5
6 Kaleb Wormington (SEZ) MASTER JACK 20 0.5

Junior

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 13

1 Liam Oppermann (SEZ) Babe 72 0
2 Anna Wass (CZ) Cloud 67 0
3 Zachary Jephson (CZ) Dollar 60 0
4 Breanna Everingham (CZ) The Gambler 23 0
5 Bill Taylor (Jnr) (CZ) Little Brother 20 0
5 Taleah Wallace (SEZ) Cool Girl 20 0

Mini

Judge: Rae Earl | Horses: 17

1 Chase Everingham (CZ) Jock 74 0
2 Corby Wormington (CZ) Miss Ray 71 0
5 Liam Hassall (SZ) CHARISMA 69 0
6 Lucy Southern (SZ) Snow Flake 68 0

Encouragement

Judge: Robert Tilley | Horses: 54

1 Larry Everingham (CZ) Links 85 0
2 Emily Pointon (CZ) Bodacious 82 0
3 Shauna Voss (CZ) GEORGE 81 0
4 Teah Beak (CZ) Bobby 79 0
5 Calvin Parker (SEZ) B J 77 0
6 Kelly Jephson (CZ) Precious Jessie 76 0
6 Luke Moxham-Price (CZ) Quixus 76 0

Old Buffers

Judge: Robert Tilley | Horses: 28

1 Geoff Seeds (SZ) Music 87 0
2 Susan Symes (SZ) GEORGIA 86 0
3 Barry Bleys (SZ) Cooinda Graceful Acres 85 0
3 Trevor Francis (SZ) Gregan 85 0
5 Robert Smith (SZ) Dargin 83 0
6 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) DEVINE 82 0