2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Red Range Sports (NSWZ) 19/12/2015

Maiden

Judge: John McMeniman | Horses: 230

1 Donna Kempton (NSWZ) Eb's Pampass 170 23
2 John Kempton (NSWZ) Rozette 169 21.5
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELENA SPIN 169 21.5
4 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) Murphy 167 20
5 Jason ONeill (NSWZ) Sassy 165 18.5
5 Lindsay Duff (BZ) Q Baby 165 18.5
7 Robert Newsome (NSWZ) Clementine 163 16
8 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) Somerset Envy 108 14

Novice

Judge: David Gillett | Horses: 280

1 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) STRAWBERRIES & CREAM 173 38
2 Pat Newberry (NSWZ) Crusoe 171 36
3 Sharon McIver (NSWZ) Sascha 167 33
4 John Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 166 29
5 John Matthewson (NSWZ) Diamantina 165 26
6 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) Copy 163 24
7 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 162 0
8 Daiman Bulmer (NSWZ) Junior 108 4
8 Donna Kempton (NSWZ) Hope 108 4
8 John McMeniman (NSWZ) BOLIVIA 108 4
8 Kevin Kasper (BZ) HIGHLITE 108 4
8 Phil Dawson (NSWZ) Dusty 108 4

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ben Wirth | Horses: 95

1 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) PRESENT 165 28
2 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) Play Girl 164 26
3 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Playlunch 161 23
4 Pat Newberry (NSWZ) Chelsea 159 19
5 John Kempton (NSWZ) Star Acre 157 14
6 Monique Duddy (NSWZ) Image 108 0
C/O Sandi Bennett (NSWZ) BILLY BLACK 22 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Matthewson | Horses: 28

1 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Porche 91 26
2 Robert Duddy (NSWZ) Sheza Destiny 90 24
3 Erica Coulthard (NSWZ) WANDA 89 21
4 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) SENATOR 86 14.5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHO'S TOP CAT 86 14.5
6 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) Shorty 83 6
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHO'S TOP CAT 24 26

Juvenile

Judge: Robert Neville | Horses: 63

1 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) Mack 88 7
2 Joe McKinnon (BZ) Daredevil 87 5.5
2 Joe McKinnon (BZ) MOONSHINE 87 5.5
4 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 86 4
5 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Chief 85 2.5
5 Monique Duddy (NSWZ) Neat Little Choice 85 2.5

Junior

Judge: Robert Neville | Horses: 35

1 Roy Duddy (NSWZ) Topgun 82 0
2 Jacob Thomas (NSWZ) Snow White 80 0
3 Roy Duddy (NSWZ) Neat Little Choice 79 0
4 Chloe Klingner (NSWZ) Amber 74 0
5 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Hectare 72 0
6 Tom McDonald (SZ) Crunchie 70 0

Encouragement

Judge: Robert Neville | Horses: 73

1 Sharon McIver (NSWZ) Whisper 103 0
2 Dominic Williams (NSWZ) Star 100 0
3 Caleb Doyle (NSWZ) D J 82 0
3 Taniesha Southeron (NSWZ) Biddy 82 0
5 Matilda Newsome (NSWZ) Stan 81 0
6 Emma Newsome (NSWZ) Billy 79 0
6 Pierce Hayden (NSWZ) Reyman Dual 79 0