2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Allora District Campdraft (SEZ) 26/03/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 122

1 Mandy Browne (SEZ) Just Red 172 13
2 Bill Abraham (BZ) POLLYANNA 162 12
3 Anne Glass (SEZ) Delta 158 11
4 Glen Holmes (SEZ) Belle 150 10
5 Kim Daley (SEZ) Peringa Stella 108 9
6 Rodney Hagenbach (SEZ) Holmrose Kelsey 105 8

Maiden

Judge: Ally Boshammer | Horses: 120

1 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) Somerset Envy 165 12
2 Stan Hughes (SEZ) Wibinda Dance Captain 163 11
3 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SOMETIME 108 10
4 Terry Dwan (SEZ) WARRALYN ICON 107 8.5
4 Wayne Hingst (SEZ) SILK STONE 240 107 8.5
6 Gary Collman (SEZ) RADAR IZZY 106 7

Novice

Judge: Ally Boshammer | Horses: 255

1 Stan Hughes (SEZ) Wibinda Dance Captain 178 36
2 Shane Corbould (SEZ) Tiny 176 34
3 Jye Banks (SEZ) Copper 173 31
4 Debbie Hughes (SEZ) Wibinda Nuggett 169 27
5 Geraldine Dwan (SEZ) IM A GANGSTER 168 24
6 Ben Wade (SZ) Jackie 165 21
6 Glen Sorensen (SEZ) Chasbo 165 21
8 Terry Dwan (SEZ) BILLY THE KID 157 18

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 100

1 Greg Widderick (SEZ) Too Cool 175 25
2 Justin Vivers (BZ) Shrek 172 23
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 167 20
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) MEG 165 16
5 Adam Wallen (SEZ) Austin Powers 111 11
6 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) BILLS STYLISH CUTTER 109 8
C/O Adam Wallen (SEZ) Austin Powers 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 31

1 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 90 26
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 88 24
3 John Moffatt (BZ) MISS MOLLY 86 21
4 Kim Daley (SEZ) WESTONS YAKKA 85 11.66
4 Max Turley (SEZ) HYDRAULIC 85 11.66
4 Shayne Hayes (SZ) DELACY 85 11.66
C/O Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 22 0

Juvenile

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 45

1 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) George 175 6
2 Jack Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 110 5
3 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 87 4
4 Georgia Brown (SEZ) Summit Park Jack 82 3
5 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) GLENWOOD 81 2
6 Blake Feltham (SEZ) Kelly 80 1

Junior

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 17

1 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adilida 87 0
2 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 85 0
3 Lily Rickert (SEZ) Naomi 82 0
4 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) BROOK 80 0
5 Billy Goetsch (SEZ) Saddler 21 0
5 Lucy Quade (SEZ) Rock N Oath 21 0
5 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) Miss Dior 21 0
5 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Stewart Craig | Horses: 29

1 Garth Storey (SEZ) Chattahoochee 85 0
2 Natalie Martin (SEZ) Cash 78 0
3 Ashleigh Grant (SEZ) Black Jack 75 0
4 Desmond Dessaix (SEZ) JESSIE 73 0
5 Bill Niemann (SEZ) Perty 21 0
5 Lachlan McMahon (SEZ) Warrego 21 0
5 Luke Brown (SEZ) Jimmy 21 0
5 Lyn Quade (SEZ) Rock N Oath 21 0
5 Margaret Harvey (SEZ) Tamara 21 0
5 Sonya Grant (SEZ) Warilda Opal 21 0
5 Stephanie Hicks (SEZ) Rocky 21 0