2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kununurra (NTWAZ) 30/07/2015

Maiden

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 183

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) NAOMI 173 19
2 Kayla Kurnof (NTWAZ) Flatter 170 18
3 Andy Martin (NTWAZ) T Bone 168 16.5
3 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 168 16.5
5 Wayne Corbett (NTWAZ) HOLDENS LEISA 167 15
6 Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Cascade 166 14
7 Joe Maher (WZ) Echo Jane 164 12
8 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 162 10

Novice

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 183

1 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 230 29
2 Rory Fitzgerald (SEZ) ALLPLAY 184 27
3 Glen Brooker (NTWAZ) Jake 169 22
3 Tony Olsen (NTWAZ) LITTLE LETHAL CHUKA 169 22
5 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Dynasty 167 17
6 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 163 15
7 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Destiny 152 13
8 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) Arjays Ariel 139 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 118

1 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 255 32
2 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) ROSEANNE HAZE 253 30
3 Joe Maher (WZ) Nuriphine 244 27
4 Jack Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 240 20.5
4 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 240 20.5
6 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) MANAOLANA ROMULUS 237 4
6 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Comet Oak 237 4
6 Mervyn Wortley (NTWAZ) Desert Sevens Overtime 237 4
C/O Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Danaban 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 31

1 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) ALL SPICE 87 26
2 Jack Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 86 22.5
2 Joe Maher (WZ) Nuriphine 86 22.5
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 85 14.5
4 William Tapp (CZ) WORLD CLASS 85 14.5
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) DOUBLE WATCH 83 6
C/O Barry Groves (NTWAZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 100

1 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 171 10
2 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) WARBURTON HAZE 168 8.5
2 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) Cookie 168 8.5
4 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 166 7
5 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) ALL SPICE 163 6
6 Janette Riggs (NTWAZ) Desert Trickster 162 5

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 10

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Spoton 85 6
2 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Harmony 21 5
3 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 20 0
4 Luke Smith (NZ) Kackto Nino 19 2
4 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Woodstock 19 2
4 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 19 2

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 9

1 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 58 0
2 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 49 0
3 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) Chappy 21 0
4 Caleb Leonhardt (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 20 0
4 Pepper Wortley (NTWAZ) Sparkles 20 0
4 Rope Wortley (NTWAZ) Desert Cool Black Gold 20 0
4 Wes Wortley (NTWAZ) Gabby 20 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 14

1 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Duke 48 0
2 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Whinchester 42 0
3 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) Pebbles 41 0
3 Ian Andrews (NTWAZ) Gypsy Rose 41 0
3 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) EP Greycat 41 0
6 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) Nugget 39 0
6 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Patterson 39 0

Encouragement

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 80

1 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Westons Squirm 86 0
2 Georgia Glasson (WZ) Ruby 85 0
3 Jordan Lillyman (NTWAZ) Top Gear 84 0
4 Andy Martin (NTWAZ) T Bone 83 0
5 Michelle Colbran (NTWAZ) Playing Poco 80 0
6 Charlie Upton (BZ) Piglet 75 0