2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Ridgelands (CZ) 25/03/2016

Maiden

Judge: John Roberts | Horses: 264

1 Tim Duggan (CZ) Cat Ballou 179 27
2 Wade Clein (CZ) SPINNIE 175 26
3 Scott Schoo (CZ) TR QUICKSTEP 173 25
4 David Howard (CZ) Sarga 170 23.5
4 Steven Drury (CZ) State Rivalry 170 23.5
6 Abe Graham (CZ) Peppy Boontown 169 22
7 Brendan Watts (CZ) BUCKSHOT 164 20
8 John Davison (CZ) STITCHES 163 9
8 Regan Lyons (CZ) Blondie 163 9

Novice

Judge: Alistair Davison | Horses: 237

1 Tim Duggan (CZ) Destiny's Child 176 34
2 Bryan Symonds (CZ) Bounty 175 28.66
2 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) JUST JIM 175 28.66
2 Tom Acton (CZ) MILLION ACRES 175 28.66
5 Greg Stenhouse (CZ) Jess 174 21
5 Scott Schoo (CZ) TR QUICKSTEP 174 21
7 Steven Drury (CZ) Destinys Double 173 18
8 Geoff McCartney (CZ) CATMANDO 172 16

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 120

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) KITSON 268 32
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 267 30
3 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 263 27
4 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 260 23
5 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) ANNIE 259 15
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 259 15
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 24 32

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 50

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 176 24
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) JIGSAW 175 18.66
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 175 18.66
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 175 18.66
5 Jodie Humble (CZ) SCORPI 173 10
6 Danny Cogill (CZ) CHLOE 172 3
6 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 172 3
C/O Jason Lindley (CZ) TD NINER 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 50

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 92 6
2 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) Black Pearl 89 4
2 Emma Nolan (CZ) MITCH 89 4
2 Melissa Lindley (CZ) SUZZETTE 89 4
5 Aimee Olive (CZ) Rolex 85 1.5
5 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) RANCH GOVERNESS 85 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 43

1 Patrick Barnes (CZ) Gyrandah 85 6
2 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Jack Reysell 84 5
3 Kasey Bean (CZ) Smokey 83 4
4 Lucy Davison (CZ) CADE 81 3
5 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Fantasia 80 2
6 Rohan Fenlon (CZ) Ten Expensive Acres 79 1

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 24

1 Bailey Rose (CZ) Mingo 74 0
2 Chase Everingham (CZ) Rebel Lass Gambler 73 0
3 Tahlia Fenlon (CZ) Miss A 68 0
4 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 66 0
5 Breanna Everingham (CZ) Apache 61 0

Mini

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 11

1 Clare Humble (CZ) Ariat 57 0
2 Kate Preston (CZ) Cool Success 55 0
3 Riley Ellrott (CZ) Connie 53 0
4 Dash Lindley (CZ) Leeroy 51 0
5 Lucy Frankish (CZ) Patchy 50 0
6 Tameka Bean (CZ) Miss Fine 48 0

Encouragement

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 60

1 Leigh Jephson (CZ) Lethal Return 89 0
2 Louise Prentice (CZ) Cats Rosette 85 0
3 Derek Birse (CZ) Alotta Battle 83 0
3 Glenn Powell (CZ) Bar None Countess 83 0
3 Nathan Warnock (CZ) Boss 83 0
3 Scott Spreadborough (CZ) Lola 83 0

Futurity

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 36

1 Katherine Lyons (CZ) It Whiz Easy 85 0
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) Flash Hollywood Cat 82 0
3 Rick Hopkins (CZ) Weldons Mavi Jim 81 0
4 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Cats Mistake 80 0
4 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Lagoona Smartcatolena 80 0
6 Jason Lindley (CZ) Kite 79 0