2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Wellard Star of the West (SWWAZ) 27/11/2015

Maiden

Judge: Annabel McLarty | Horses: 110

1 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) Delta Bank 174 11
2 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) JD Shanacre 167 9.5
2 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) CONDAMINE ROMANCE 167 9.5
4 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) Dakota LP 163 8
5 Lucy Morris (SWWAZ) Acres Toyboy 148 7
6 Richard Climas (NTWAZ) Maestro 145 6

Maiden

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 105

1 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Billy Mac 260 11
2 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Karadal Recoil 196 10
3 Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) ELECTRIC LADY 192 9
4 Brad McDonnell (SWWAZ) Sheila 175 8
5 Malcolm Parsons (SWWAZ) Bungallup Superstar 173 7
6 Colin Lauritsen (SWWAZ) Talawahal Star Tribute 172 6

Novice

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 130

1 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) Delta Bank 171 23
2 Tyson Deutscher (SWWAZ) Megga Foxy 168 21
3 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) Lonestar 167 18
4 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Oaks Bailey 164 14
5 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) Dakota LP 163 11
6 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) Hooligan 161 9

Novice

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 125

1 Jack Morris (SWWAZ) Hotshot 176 23
2 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ANGELINA 167 21
3 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) One Stylish Dee Jay 160 18
4 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Gwenny 157 12.5
4 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Hustler 157 12.5
6 Alex Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Susie Q 154 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 116

1 Donald Percy (SWWAZ) Collins Linzara 262 32
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 259 30
3 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) ZAC 257 27
4 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 250 20.5
4 Trevor Beer (SWWAZ) TREO MISSI 250 20.5
6 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) Regards Phillipa 249 12
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) PROPHECY 22 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 59

1 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 259 26
2 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) ZAC 193 24
3 Steven McDowall (SWWAZ) MISS MOLLY 172 21
4 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) HURTLE 166 14.5
4 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 166 14.5
6 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD JOCK 165 6
C/O Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 22 26

Juvenile

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 29

1 Sam Colwell (NSWZ) Mello One 91 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 89 4.5
2 Lucy Neilson (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 89 4.5
4 Lucy Neilson (NSWZ) What A Tassa 87 2.5
4 William Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 87 2.5
6 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 86 1

Juvenile

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 29

1 Sam Colwell (NSWZ) WOODY 85 6
2 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) Gambler 84 4.5
2 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Rocksbar Chillout 84 4.5
4 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) Indys Oak 82 3
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 81 2
6 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Amigo 80 0.5
6 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 80 0.5

Junior

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 13

1 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 80 0
2 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 73 0
3 Kailani Muir (SWWAZ) San Del Olesya 64 0
4 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 21 0
5 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 20 0
5 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Kydras Fidelity 20 0
5 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 20 0
5 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) Gambler 20 0

Junior

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 13

1 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) Gambler 83 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 71 0
3 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 67 0
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 62 0
5 Lily-Mae Muir (SWWAZ) San Del Patrizio 61 0
6 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Greg Angilley | Horses: 30

1 Katherine Smith (SWWAZ) Tack O Lena 83 0
2 Emma Bowen (SWWAZ) Bandit 40 0
3 Larry Circosta (SWWAZ) Twisted CDees 21 0
3 Sally Latham (SWWAZ) Fox N Sox 21 0
5 Elizabeth Hardingham (SWWAZ) Major 20 0
5 Jillian Snell (SWWAZ) Reba 20 0
5 Pauline MacDonald (SWWAZ) Kiss Me Kate 20 0
5 Robert Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 20 0
5 Sandra Fowler (SWWAZ) Indys Oak 20 0