2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Coolup (SWWAZ) 20/11/2015

Maiden

Judge: Steven McDowall | Horses: 91

1 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Oaks Bailey 169 10
2 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) Lonestar 168 9
3 Simone Boord (SWWAZ) Spy 161 8
4 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Silva Plum 155 7
5 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Ellen 153 6
6 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) LEALUKAS TOONGA 146 2.5
6 Malcolm Parsons (SWWAZ) Essjay Faith 146 2.5

Maiden

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 92

1 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Jewels of Denial 167 10
2 Ruve Tyler (SWWAZ) Talawahl Double Spirit 164 9
3 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Booty Call 163 8
4 Neil Bryce (SWWAZ) LENAS LIL ROCKETT 160 7
5 Samantha Kerr (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Image 154 6
6 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Hustler 148 5

Novice

Judge: Neil Bryce | Horses: 56

1 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Murranjai Legend 172 16
2 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) Bullzeye 162 12.5
2 Trevor Beer (SWWAZ) PERINGA EXPRESS 162 12.5
4 James Roxburgh (SWWAZ) Tack O Lena 161 7
5 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) Recoil 157 4
6 Helen Ker (SWWAZ) Spinaker 155 1
6 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Erin Highclass Pepto 155 1

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 115

1 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) WOODY 248 32
2 Jack Morris (SWWAZ) HAYCLIF EXCHANGE 240 30
3 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 236 27
4 Steve McKinven (SWWAZ) Oakey 229 23
5 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) Bullzeye 228 15
5 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 228 15
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) PROPHECY 23 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 55

1 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) ACRES OF FROST 179 26
2 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) IMPULSE 176 24
3 Robert Hogan (SWWAZ) Treo Power Gel 175 21
4 Jack Morris (SWWAZ) HAYCLIF EXCHANGE 169 17
5 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) Snake O 162 12
6 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 159 6
C/O Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 22 26

Juvenile

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 25

1 Sam Colwell (NSWZ) WOODY 173 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 154 5
3 Lucy Neilson (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 140 4
4 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 106 2.5
4 Keely Angel (SWWAZ) Ruby 106 2.5
6 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) TINKY'S GIRL 103 0.5
6 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) TNT 103 0.5

Junior

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 20

1 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valleyforge Cameo 151 0
2 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 149 0
3 Jessica Fulton (SWWAZ) Beansville Sheza Miner 107 0
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 101 0
5 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 100 0

Stallion

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 11

1 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 86 0
2 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 73 0
3 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) ACRES OF FROST 22 0
4 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) LEALUKAS TOONGA 21 0
4 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) Wat A Duck 21 0
6 Rebecca Circosta (SWWAZ) JOHNNY PAYCHEQUE 19 0