2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Taroom Golden Horseshoe (SZ) 26/03/2016

Maiden

Judge: Andrew Turvey | Horses: 239

1 Snow Crozier (SZ) SQUIRT 176 24
2 Robert Ryan (SZ) CODAC 174 23
3 Nick Edwards (SZ) Miss Jessie Lawson 172 21
3 Peter Hill (SZ) Secret Oak 172 21
3 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) Parole 172 21
6 Sebina Potter (SZ) Dolly 171 19
7 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN EBONY 170 16
7 Kylie Graham (SZ) One Moore Mello 170 16

Novice

Judge: Paul Christiansen | Horses: 311

1 Brad Passfield (CZ) Warrenbri Molly 176 42
2 Bill Carey (BZ) IMPRINT 175 38.5
2 Nick Edwards (SZ) Lee Roy Brown 175 38.5
4 Willie Bradshaw (SZ) STONEAGE VENUS 173 33
5 Roderick Hay (SZ) PRAT 170 30
6 Wade Warrian (SZ) Ricky Bobby 168 28
7 Brad Passfield (CZ) Lacey 167 25
7 James Brosnan (SZ) Miss Morti 167 25

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Kevin Southern | Horses: 189

1 Jay Pearce (SZ) PERFECT LADY 271 39
2 Wayne Knudsen (SZ) NADINE 263 37
3 Robert Ryan (SZ) LANCELOT 260 34
4 David Turvey (BZ) STYLISH REY 258 30
5 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHARM 256 25
6 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 255 19
7 Wade Clarke (SZ) SHAEMUS 253 17
8 Brendan Olm (SZ) COOL CODY 252 7.5
8 William Twidale (SZ) SYDNEY 252 7.5
C/O Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 24 39

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Kevin Southern | Horses: 55

1 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHARM 177 26
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) ARCHIE 173 24
3 Jeremy Shaw (SZ) Squatter 170 21
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 169 17
5 Andrew Turvey (BZ) OAKS CORRINA 168 9
5 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 168 9
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 61

1 Julie Potter (SZ) Redford 160 7
2 Kym Liddle (SZ) MOORE WHISPERS 105 6
3 Aimee Jamieson (NSWZ) SPOOK 83 4.5
3 Jill Radel (SZ) BRAVEHEART 83 4.5
5 Rachel Passfield (CZ) Sweet Meg 82 3
6 Claire Maller (SZ) Planet 81 0.66
6 Kellie McLean (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 81 0.66
6 Marina Wright (SZ) RAP 81 0.66

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Mclennan | Horses: 28

1 Boyd Radel (SZ) Charli's Angel 86 6
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Mister Meena 85 5
3 Blake Nichol (SEZ) Lynal Beats 84 3.5
3 Tayla Cann (SZ) TECOMA JEWEL 84 3.5
5 Maggie Phillips (BZ) BLONDIE 82 2
6 Damian Brennan (SZ) Cruiser 81 1

Junior

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 18

1 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 86 0
2 Jaye Radel (SZ) Private 82 0
3 Mac Knudsen (SZ) TELES IM STYLISH 81 0
3 Rhys Radel (SZ) Charli's Angel 81 0
5 Ally Graham (SZ) Who's Perfect 76 0
6 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) Wattle 75 0
6 Jaimee Clarke (SZ) Kennedy 75 0