2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cloncurry Stockmans Challenge & Campdraft (NZ) 13/07/2016

Novice

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 270

1 Ken Boulton (V) Tina Arena 177 37
2 Ron Wall (SZ) One Time Stan 175 35
3 Alex Power (NZ) I Q 174 30
3 Evan Acton (NZ) GREEN GULLY LEWIS 174 30
5 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 173 25
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 171 21
6 Matt Stanger (NZ) Spectrum 171 21
6 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) TILLY 171 21

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Troy Palmer | Horses: 202

1 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 265 36
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 257 34
3 Alison Boulton (V) Fire N Ice 174 29
3 Ken Boulton (V) Tina Arena 174 29
5 Ben Hall (WZ) KAHMOO CONNIE 173 22
6 Ray Thieme (NZ) Playboy 172 19
7 Barry Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 170 17
8 Evan Acton (NZ) GREEN GULLY LEWIS 169 15
C/O Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 37

1 Ben Hall (WZ) KAHMOO CONNIE 92 26
2 Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 91 20.66
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 91 20.66
2 Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 91 20.66
5 Ken Boulton (V) Can I 90 12
6 Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 89 3
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 89 3
C/O Ken Boulton (V) Overtime 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 65

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 88 7
2 Laine Bennett (BZ) Shady 86 6
3 Jessica Dodwell (WZ) Johnybsmart 84 4.5
3 Sally Ford (NZ) Eastmere Ranger 84 4.5
5 Alison Boulton (V) Ladoux 79 3
6 Bebe Manns (WZ) Squirt 76 2

Juvenile

Judge: Ron Wall | Horses: 8

1 Andie Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 79 0
2 Corey Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 78 0
3 Darcy Dayes (CZ) NOOROO SCOOBY DOO 73 0
4 Zac Stevenson (NZ) ANGELS & BOWS 21 0
5 Bradley Stevenson (NZ) ONE MOORE SHEZALENA 19 0
6 Luke Smith (NZ) Currajah Red 16 0

Junior

Judge: Ron Wall | Horses: 14

1 Hailea Wallace (NZ) Chiquita 84 0
2 Tessa Stormon (NZ) Lipstick 68 0
3 Breanna Curr (NZ) Bailey 64 0
3 Georgie Coates (NZ) Serena 64 0
5 Dakota Johnson (NZ) KOOL STAR 60 0
6 Luke Abdy (NZ) Snow 56 0
6 Samara Coates (NZ) Harley 56 0

Mini

Judge: Ron Wall | Horses: 3

1 Chloe Robertson (NZ) April 42 0
2 Amelia Robertson (NZ) Captain Starlight 30 0
3 Ben Abdy (NZ) Oakie 23 0