2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mt Isa (NZ) 8/07/2016

Maiden

Judge: Lindsay Knight | Horses: 313

1 Carlton Curr (NZ) Jackson 169 32
2 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 168 30.5
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 168 30.5
4 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) IDOWRA TOFFEE 167 29
5 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) Conway 166 27.5
5 Sarah Wellsmore (NZ) Tess 166 27.5
7 Ben Stanger (NZ) BOONARA PORTRESS 164 25
8 Ben Rossiter (NSWZ) GUNS N ROSES 163 7.66
8 Noel Chiconi (SZ) WHOS SONG 163 7.66
8 Shelley Curr (NZ) MERCEDES 163 7.66

Novice

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 364

1 Mick Connolly (SEZ) 49er Kat 176 47
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 175 45
3 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 173 38.33
3 Ben Stanger (NZ) BOONARA SILVATOR 173 38.33
3 PJ Elliott (WZ) Luke 173 38.33
6 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) Dreams Charity 172 33
7 Marcus Curr (NZ) R P 171 31
8 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) Activate 169 29

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lindsay Knight | Horses: 209

1 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 267 41
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 265 39
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 264 36
4 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 261 32
5 Evan Acton (NZ) FLASH 260 24
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 260 24
7 Ken Boulton (V) Can I 258 18
7 Shelley Curr (NZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 258 18
C/O Ben Rossiter (NSWZ) KELLY 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 46

1 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 179 26
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 112 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 89 19
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) SHAKIRA 89 19
5 Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 88 6
5 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 88 6
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) ALIAS 88 6
C/O Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Danny McCormack | Horses: 31

1 Georgia Curr (NZ) ALIAS 83 6
2 Chloe Curr (NZ) Lena 81 4.5
2 Jack Dowling (NZ) McIntyre 81 4.5
4 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) CORMACK 79 3
5 Cade Rossiter (NSWZ) EVE N OAK 73 2
6 Emma Hagan (NZ) Ruski 71 1

Junior

Judge: Danny McCormack | Horses: 13

1 Erin Imeson (NZ) Annie 82 0
2 Jordi Dowling (NZ) Flo 63 0
3 Angus Hacon (NZ) Boom Crash Opera 61 0
4 Madison Hall (WZ) RUBY 51 0
5 Jemma Curr (NZ) DUKE 39 0
6 Blake Rossiter (NSWZ) KELLY 36 0

Mini

Judge: Danny McCormack | Horses: 13

1 Hayden Biddle (NSWZ) Ruski 50 0
2 Shayla McDonald (NZ) Daley 48 0
3 Ty Hall (WZ) Archie 46 0
4 Artie Rains (WZ) Beneda 41 0
5 Lucy Sedon (BZ) Angelina 40 0
6 Justin Johnson (NZ) Dusty 37 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Lindsay Knight | Horses: 145

1 Sarah Wellsmore (NZ) Tess 168 0
2 Peter Howie (NZ) HENRYS COOL 167 0
3 Leeusha Green (NZ) Impulse 164 0
3 Matthew Macdonald (SZ) Sam 164 0
5 Sarah Golding (BZ) Silhouette 161 0
5 Theo Golding (BZ) Tara 161 0