2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gingin (SWWAZ) 21/10/2016

Maiden

Judge: Ian Laurie | Horses: 164

1 Neil Bryce (SWWAZ) SPINS MY DADDY 169 17
2 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 167 16
3 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) ESSENDEE AMIGO 163 15
4 John Percy (SWWAZ) Elton 129 14
5 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) Dmac a Tee 108 13
6 Gerard Waters (SWWAZ) Stylish Tango Delta 98 12
7 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER ILLUSION 97 10
8 Donald Percy (SWWAZ) Kydras Pucker Up 96 4
8 Gus Rose (SWWAZ) Kydras Moses 96 4

Novice

Judge: Ian Laurie | Horses: 94

1 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Hustler 157 20
2 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Golden Wattle Jazz 143 18
3 Jessica Abercrombie (SWWAZ) Moray Spin Out 135 15
4 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) HOOLIGAN 96 11
5 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Hazelwood Country Chick 91 8
6 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 89 6

Novice

Judge: Ian Laurie | Horses: 97

1 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) WATADUCK 166 20
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Jewels of Denial 163 0
3 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) LYNX 161 15
4 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Hazelwood Show Doll 158 11
5 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 147 8
6 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ANGELINA 142 6

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ian Laurie | Horses: 94

1 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 255 30
2 Donald Percy (SWWAZ) Collins Linzara 236 28
3 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) GARNET 224 25
4 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 217 21
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 208 0
6 Michelle Chilton (SWWAZ) MY BONNIE GOLD 163 10
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 22 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ian Laurie | Horses: 39

1 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 154 26
2 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 153 24
3 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) ALL SMOKE 150 21
4 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 148 17
5 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 145 12
6 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) WOODY 144 6
C/O Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 21 26

Ladies

Judge: Neil Bryce | Horses: 64

1 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) BINDOON BONNIE PEPTO 89 7
2 Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) YELLINGA REFLEX 88 6
3 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 87 5
4 Emma Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 83 3.5
4 Lynne Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL GIDGET 83 3.5
6 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) TELLMETEAKSDESTINY 81 2

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 16

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 79 6
2 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 60 5
3 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 22 4
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 21 3
5 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Cienna 20 2
6 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Governor 18 0.5
6 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 18 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 16

1 Keely Angel (SWWAZ) Nethaway Gift 88 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 84 5
3 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) CUTTER 83 4
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 82 3
5 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 81 2
6 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 77 0.5
6 Ted Oakley (SWWAZ) Roy 77 0.5

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 12

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 84 0
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 76 0
3 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 73 0
4 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 63 0
5 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 21 0
6 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Honey 20 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 12

1 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 81 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 21 0
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 21 0
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 20 0
5 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Ace 18 0
6 Lachlan Oakley (SWWAZ) Roy 15 0
6 Lachlan Oakley (SWWAZ) Timmy 15 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 30

1 Nicola Fargher (SWWAZ) Nim 74 0
2 Catherine Naughton (SWWAZ) Destinys Top Cat 70 0
3 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) TINKY'S GIRL 67 0
4 Angela Medley (SWWAZ) Docs Little Teddy 64 0
5 Noel Fowler (SWWAZ) Ripstic 61 0
6 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) ESSENDEE AMIGO 22 0