2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Moranbah Bronze Titles (CZ) 8/07/2016

Maiden

Judge: Morgan Marks | Horses: 227

1 Mac Shann (CZ) DESIGN 178 23
2 Lenore Cole (CZ) GIDDY 177 21.5
2 Luke Townsend (CZ) True Touch 177 21.5
4 Kerry Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 176 20
5 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 174 19
6 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 168 18
7 Brock Heumiller (CZ) One Roan Spina 165 16
8 Gary Maguire (CZ) Lilly 164 14

Novice

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 267

1 Michael Cole (CZ) SILKY DYNASTY 180 37
2 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 173 35
3 Russell Smith (CZ) WANGILLA DONALD 172 32
4 Adrian Loader (NZ) Danni 170 28
5 Shaun Schimke (CZ) WILBUR 169 24
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DESTINY'S MASTER CHIC 169 24
7 Josh Scott (CZ) Winwood Country Boy 162 21
8 Morgan Marks (CZ) Jimboy 161 19

Novice

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 39

1 Sean Dillon (WZ) EVELYN 173 16
2 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 172 14
3 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 88 11
4 Kelly Shann (CZ) MISS PISTOL 86 5.5
4 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) BOONARA ELECTRA 86 5.5
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) AUSTIN POWER 85 2

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 142

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 259 35
2 Claudia Streng (CZ) Revenge 257 31.5
2 Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 257 31.5
4 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) MATTEA 255 26
5 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 252 9
5 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS RANGER 252 9
5 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 252 9
5 Will Durkin (NZ) Tempo 252 9
C/O Louise Comiskey (CZ) DESTINY'S MASTER CHIC 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 62

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 92 27
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) MISS REALITY 91 23.5
2 Peter Howard (CZ) NIMBLE 91 23.5
4 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 90 15.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 90 15.5
6 Andrew Angel (NZ) C B 89 2.33
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 89 2.33
6 Sean Dillon (WZ) JACKSON 89 2.33
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Jake Passfield | Horses: 52

1 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 175 6
2 Kylie Stevenson (CZ) Rikki Lee 168 5
3 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) Black Pearl 110 4
4 Debbie Symonds (CZ) Fever Pitch 108 3
5 Lisa Wallace (CZ) DIABLO 87 2
6 Deanna Stevenson (CZ) MATTEA 85 0.25
6 Lisa Loader (NZ) SHIELD SAN REMO 85 0.25
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 85 0.25
6 Sonya Sullivan (CZ) NELSON 85 0.25

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 43

1 Amy Neaton (CZ) Lil 85 6
2 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 83 5
3 Luke Neaton (CZ) DENISONS DICE 81 4
4 Lucy Davison (CZ) CADE 80 2.5
4 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Cassy Dee 80 2.5
6 Amy Neaton (CZ) Little Acres 79 1

Junior

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 21

1 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 69 0
2 Lily Shann (CZ) BEYONCE 66 0
3 Ryan Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 63 0
4 Archie Philp (CZ) Nullah 61 0
5 Josephine Cobb (CZ) Beauty 58 0
6 Abbey Curran (CZ) Reprieve 56 0
6 Hayley Roche (CZ) Cleo 56 0

Mini

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 8

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 53 0
2 Jonty Philp (CZ) Willow 47 0
3 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 45 0
3 Zander Philp (CZ) Carissa 45 0
5 Lilla Angel (NZ) Stormy 43 0
6 Tara Dingle (CZ) Kate 42 0