2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Boar Swamp Campdraft (SWWAZ) 22/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 96

1 Ross Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 175 10
2 Maddi Edwards (SWWAZ) COLDPLAY 174 9
3 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 165 8
4 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) ILLYARRIE CHILLI OAK 163 7
5 Steven McDowall (SWWAZ) ESSENDEE AMIGO 159 6
6 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) El Zara Chisum 157 5

Maiden

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 105

1 Michelle Chilton (SWWAZ) MY BONNIE GOLD 161 11
2 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) STIRLINGENE FRANKLIN 160 10
3 Rebecca Circosta (SWWAZ) Condamine Paladin 157 9
4 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Hustler 150 8
5 Gemma Leckie (SWWAZ) Sans Speck 129 7
6 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) Calvin Klein 107 6

Novice

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 106

1 Annabel McLarty (NTWAZ) Tell Me Teaks Destiny 175 21
2 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) DC NIGEL 160 19
3 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Gold 153 16
4 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) HOOLIGAN 151 12
5 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) FANCY LITTLE DIABLO 109 9
6 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ANGELINA 108 7

Novice

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 128

1 Maddi Edwards (SWWAZ) Dakota LP 174 23
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) Playin Smart 170 21
3 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) El Zara Chisum 145 16
3 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Acres of Play 145 16
5 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) TOPAZ 139 11
6 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) WATADUCK 111 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 98

1 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TAKE 249 30
2 Annabel McLarty (NTWAZ) CHAD 243 28
3 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) Fancy Lil Kitten 232 25
4 Brent Tyler (SWWAZ) Valley Forge 010 218 21
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 213 16
6 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 207 10
C/O Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 22 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 44

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) SNAKE N OAK 175 26
2 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 141 24
3 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 139 21
4 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) JOHNNY PAYCHEQUE 81 17
5 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 79 12
6 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 76 6
C/O Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 22 26

Juvenile

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 22

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 162 6
2 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) GAMBLER 105 5
3 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Cienna 85 4
4 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) ESSENDEE AMIGO 84 3
5 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 21 2
6 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 20 0.33
6 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 20 0.33
6 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 20 0.33

Juvenile

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 22

1 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 175 6
2 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 85 5
3 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) TNT 84 4
4 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 77 3
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Elvis 74 2
6 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 73 1

Junior

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 11

1 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 80 0
2 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 78 0
3 Lily-Mae Muir (SWWAZ) Mr Brown 20 0
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 19 0
4 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) GAMBLER 19 0
6 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 17 0

Junior

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 11

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 85 0
2 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 82 0
3 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 78 0
4 Kailani Muir (SWWAZ) San Del Patrizio 20 0
5 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 19 0
6 Kye Yeomans (SWWAZ) Sonny 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 40

1 Jilly Wegner (SWWAZ) Paige 78 0
2 Martene Carter (SWWAZ) Tripoly Conferdance 77 0
3 Thomas Burke (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Cocky 71 0
4 Brad Kammann (SWWAZ) Tba 58 0
4 Lee Holland (SWWAZ) Spider 58 0
6 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) TMQ TINKY'S GIRL 20 0
6 Melissa Foster (SWWAZ) TMQ CALROO 20 0