2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Moura Bronze Boots (CZ) 8/07/2016

Maiden

Judge: Maryann Thompson | Horses: 222

1 Finley Hewitt (SZ) Addison 176 23
2 Rebecca Hewitt (CZ) JAVA 175 22
3 Justin Scriha (WZ) Destiny's Donk 174 21
4 Ben Corbett (CZ) LARRY 173 20
5 Ben Hewitt (CZ) Pacific 172 16.75
5 Brian (Dozer) Loudon (CZ) Commander 172 16.75
5 DJ Cressard (CZ) Vanity 172 16.75
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 172 16.75

Novice

Judge: Ben Thompson | Horses: 286

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) MYSTERIOUS WOMAN 176 39
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 172 37
3 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 170 34
4 Bob Wanstall (SZ) ADELAIDE 167 30
5 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LEROY 165 26
5 Tom Little (CZ) Larrikin 165 26
7 Craig Radke (SZ) CONCISE 163 22
7 Leonard Johnston (CZ) Colmoral 163 22

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Ben Thompson | Horses: 200

1 Mitchell Young (CZ) SMUGGLER 264 35
2 Kelly Zahl (CZ) POSSUM 199 33
3 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 175 30
4 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LEROY 174 26
5 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 171 19.5
5 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 171 19.5
7 Brett McCamley (CZ) DESIGN IN MIND 170 16
8 Greg Clayden (NSWZ) The Duck 167 14
C/O William Tapp (CZ) CLASSY CHEX 23 35

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben Thompson | Horses: 37

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 175 26
2 Keith Williamson (CZ) MIMOSA 110 24
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) TD NINER 88 19
3 Kelly Zahl (CZ) MISS LEE 88 19
5 James Bensley (CZ) Danny 87 9
5 William Tapp (CZ) WORLD CLASS 87 9
C/O Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 22 0

Juvenile

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 19

1 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Blueberry 91 6
2 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 83 5
3 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Gold Plated Chic 81 4
4 James Mars (CZ) Spin N Boon 78 3
5 Toni Lamb (SZ) KASPER 71 2
6 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Secret Oak 69 1

Junior

Judge: Maryann Thompson | Horses: 16

1 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 82 0
2 Lara Coombe (CZ) Spirit 71 0
3 Georgie Coombe (CZ) Yarraman Sandy 65 0
4 Tom Graham (SZ) Seahorse 61 0
5 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 22 0
6 Bill Taylor (Jnr) (CZ) Little Brother 21 0
6 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 33

1 Kelly Jephson (CZ) Precious Jessie 89 0
2 Sebina Potter (SZ) China Doll 88 0
3 Leticia Young (WZ) Creswood Tiny Dancer 86 0
4 Ren Perkins (SZ) Magneto 85 0
5 Tania Schafer (SZ) Bar S Heavenly Morn 83 0
6 Wayne Spoor (CZ) Drees Contender 80 0