2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Timber Creek (NTWAZ) 3/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 151

1 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) DENIRO 176 16
2 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) Classic Cat 171 15
3 John Mudford (NTWAZ) Rockinghorse 168 14
4 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) Oogalarla 167 12.5
4 Karen Mcgrath (NTWAZ) Hedonia Oak 167 12.5
6 Kym Barton (NTWAZ) I am Son of a Gun 160 11

Novice

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 159

1 Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) Mystery Oak 179 26
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONIE 176 24
3 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) PEDRO 171 21
4 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) DENIRO 168 17
5 Kym Barton (NTWAZ) I am Son of a Gun 167 14
6 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Hank 166 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 90

1 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) TOM THUMB 180 24
2 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) PEDRO 176 22
3 Sam Abdy (CZ) Jack Niner 174 19
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 171 15
5 Lorre Herrod (NTWAZ) TERELLA CHERISH 170 10
6 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Sevenangle Daylight 162 7
C/O Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Todd Trengove | Horses: 71

1 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 178 8
2 Lorre Herrod (NTWAZ) Handy 166 7
3 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 110 6
4 Alison Ross (NTWAZ) Bart 106 5
5 Kayla Kurnof (NTWAZ) Sagi 103 4
6 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 102 3

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 6

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 79 0
2 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Spoton 63 0
3 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) DUNROBIN 21 0
3 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 21 0
5 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 16 0

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 6

1 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) DENIRO 81 0
2 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 36 0
3 Ava Osmotherly (NTWAZ) Harry 35 0
3 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lola 35 0
5 Ruby Osmotherly (NTWAZ) Molly 26 0
6 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 18 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 18

1 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 42 0
2 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 41 0
2 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 41 0
4 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Smoke 38 0
5 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) Nugget 36 0
5 Isla Scott (NTWAZ) Leah 36 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 58

1 Daniel Ward (SWWAZ) Cascade 88 0
2 William Hargreaves (SWWAZ) Woodhill Benelli 87 0
3 Kellie Hall (NTWAZ) Jake 86 0
4 Jessica Bonello (NTWAZ) Pigmy 84 0
5 Charlie Brumpton (NTWAZ) Bullwaddi 82 0
6 Charlie Brumpton (NTWAZ) Donny 79 0
6 Georgia Glasson (WZ) Ruby 79 0