2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Muttaburra (WZ) 9/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 75

1 Peter Hacon (NZ) Matchmaker 192 8
2 Laura Comiskey (WZ) Kinghts Lacy Jane 188 7
3 Sean Dillon (WZ) First Lady 167 6
4 Lyndsey Hedges (WZ) LEXON 165 5
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Flash Hickory 164 4
6 Gary Hickmott (SEZ) Hogan Cecilia 109 3

Maiden

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 77

1 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 175 8
2 Ben Hall (WZ) Madonna 173 7
3 Thomas Mills (NZ) Tassa Jean 169 6
4 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 167 5
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) Legacy 166 4
6 Ben Hall (WZ) Roany 162 3

Novice

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 97

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 180 20
2 Dan Dwyer (WZ) SANDHILL 175 18
3 Dan Dwyer (WZ) 49ER SHAKIRA 173 15
4 Brett Hick (NZ) LEGS 172 11
5 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 171 8
6 Peter Hacon (NZ) Matchmaker 170 6

Novice

Judge: Tony Hick | Horses: 111

1 Brett Hick (NZ) TURNER 178 22
2 Clane Dunne (CZ) Munster 176 18.5
2 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 176 18.5
4 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 175 11.5
4 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 175 11.5
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) Legacy 174 8

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 155

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 260 36
2 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 259 34
3 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) Toomba Tuxedo 258 31
4 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 257 24.5
4 Lloyd Davidson (WZ) Fairleigh Spellbound 257 24.5
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 256 5.33
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 256 5.33
6 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) DODGE 256 5.33
C/O Nick Van Lathum (WZ) EDENVALE TRUE BLUE TEJON 24 36

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 47

1 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 179 26
2 Ben Hall (WZ) KAHMOO CONNIE 173 24
3 Tony Hick (NZ) PARIS 106 21
4 Jock Weston (NSWZ) SERENA ACRES 90 17
5 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 89 4.5
5 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 89 4.5
5 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 89 4.5
5 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 89 4.5
C/O Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 69

1 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 91 7
2 Sally Stevenson (NZ) ONE MOORE MISTALENA 90 6
3 Carolyn McNabb (NSWZ) ROSIE 87 4.5
3 Riley Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 87 4.5
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 86 3
6 Dallas Daley (CZ) GAYLE'S REQUEST 85 2

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 10

1 Jake Curr (NZ) Paris 81 6
2 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Shocking 79 5
3 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 61 4
4 Jayde Curr (WZ) Flicka 21 2
4 Jayde Curr (WZ) Spinner 21 2
4 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Misty 21 2

Junior

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 19

1 Emilee Stevenson (NZ) ANGELS & BOWS 82 0
2 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 78 0
3 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) McGraw 69 0
3 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 69 0
5 Emilee Stevenson (NZ) ONE MOORE SHEZALENA 68 0
6 Madison Hall (WZ) JACKSON 64 0

Futurity

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 21

1 Alan Davison (NZ) Mermaid 88 0
2 Ben Hall (WZ) Eagle Too Good 87 0
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) Portrait 86 0
3 Thomas Mills (NZ) Wide Open Range 86 0
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) Sayplay 84 0
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) Miss Abbey R 82 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 34

1 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) SPIDERBAIT 166 0
2 Nick Van Lathum (WZ) GLORY 161 0
3 Jason Muirhead (NZ) CHUKS LAST SHOT 104 0
4 Shelley Henry (NZ) Frequency Oak 102 0
5 Prue Fargher (WZ) Eleora Hope 96 0
6 Jordan Bradley (SEZ) Kelly 73 0