2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Taroom Spring Draft (SZ) 8/10/2016

Maiden

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 200

1 Wade Clarke (SZ) HIDDEN ACRES 273 20
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 206 19
3 Rebecca Hewitt (CZ) JAVA 182 18
4 Craig Postle (SZ) Cando 180 16.5
4 Paul Keating (SZ) True Image 180 16.5
6 Danny Cogill (CZ) I'm Stylish Too 178 15
7 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Billy 176 13
8 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 172 11

Novice

Judge: Paul Stone | Horses: 285

1 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 183 39
2 William Goetsch (NZ) ATTRACTIVE ACRES 179 37
3 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 177 32
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) Kit Kat 177 32
5 Brendan Olm (SZ) Willy B Cool 176 26
5 Joe Payne (SZ) Savannah 176 26
7 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) CHIEF 172 14.66
7 Peter Knudsen (SZ) MARLO 172 14.66
7 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 172 14.66

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Geoff Crozier | Horses: 167

1 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 269 37
2 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA LYNDAL 266 35
3 Owen Maller (SZ) Volena 263 32
4 Adrian Lamb (SZ) SHESA DREAM 262 28
5 Ben Weller (SZ) DEANNA 260 23
6 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 259 16
6 Bill Waldron (SZ) BELLE 259 16
8 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 258 13
C/O Jay Pearce (SZ) PERFECT LADY 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Geoff Crozier | Horses: 66

1 Karen McNamara (SZ) CONQUEST 179 27
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) EB'S DULCEN 178 25
3 Wayne Knudsen (SZ) STYLISH CHICK 175 22
4 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 174 15.5
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 174 15.5
6 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 173 7
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 23 27

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Mclennan | Horses: 20

1 Dean Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 90 6
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 85 5
3 Riley Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 84 4
4 Tom Pownall (SZ) EDEN SWEET ACRES 83 3
5 Ryan Day (CZ) LEON 82 2
6 Jack Tennyson (SZ) Scat Kat 81 1

Junior

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 16

1 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 84 0
2 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 80 0
3 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 76 0
4 Ally Graham (SZ) Durack Jack 65 0
5 Alice Dunn (SZ) Aztek 61 0
6 Bridget Jamieson (SZ) CALICO 22 0
6 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) Designer Chic 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 8

1 Taylah Matthews (SZ) RBS Bobby Dazzler 88 0
2 Josie Gibson (SZ) CRYSTAL 22 0
2 Julie Bielenberg (CZ) BUSINESS CLASS 22 0
4 Chloe Brown (BZ) STYLISH REY 21 0
5 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) GEM 17 0
5 Kathy Mauch (SZ) Summer 17 0