2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dirranbandi (BZ) 14/10/2016

Maiden

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 91

1 Brent Flanagan (BZ) MIDNIGHT CON 177 10
2 John Wilson (BZ) Channel Acres 176 9
3 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Missy 174 8
4 Buddy Tattam (BZ) LUCKENOUGH GAZETTE 172 7
5 Rose Picton (BZ) JSTAR OVERLANDER 171 6
6 Ben Hill (BZ) Remic 170 2.5
6 Bill Tonkin (NSWZ) Conan 170 2.5

Maiden

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 102

1 Kylie Hudson (SZ) Tiggerman 174 11
2 John Wilson (BZ) HOLLY 173 10
3 Bill ONeill (BZ) Repeater 172 9
4 Bill King (BZ) A C 171 8
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) HEZA ACRE 166 7
6 Jeremy Knight (BZ) KNIGHTS MADISON 162 6

Novice

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 123

1 Brent Flanagan (BZ) CONNED AGAIN 177 23
2 Glenn Evans (SEZ) KIRKBY STUD CREDIT 175 19.5
2 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Montecito 175 19.5
4 Jack Breed (SZ) B M 171 12.5
4 John Wilson (BZ) Channel Acres 171 12.5
6 Bill Gordon (BZ) Hustler 170 4.5
6 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Missy 170 4.5

Novice

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 125

1 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Velvet 178 23
2 Belinda Gordon (BZ) Minnie 176 21
3 Riley Rockemer (SZ) Mambo 175 0
4 Brad Williamson (BZ) YONDA 173 14
5 John Wilson (BZ) EXPECTED DREAM MAKER 169 10
5 Murray Hudson (SZ) Twirl 169 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 150

1 Richard Goodwin (SZ) One Stylish Pistol 177 30
2 Bernie Southern (BZ) BINS TREASON 175 28
3 Bill King (BZ) DOCS DIVA 174 23
3 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Gretchen 174 23
5 David Tattam (BZ) MAJOR MITCHELL 173 16
6 John Wilson (BZ) EXPECTED DYNAMITE 172 13
C/O Peter Gesler (SEZ) POSSUM SUE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Bill King | Horses: 42

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 91 26
2 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Gretchen 90 24
3 Justin Vivers (SZ) REEBOK 89 19
3 Robbie Bloch (BZ) Brass 89 19
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) JUST ANOTHER ACRE 88 12
6 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 87 2
6 Kevin Southern (BZ) SUPREME 87 2
6 Rose Picton (BZ) KIRKBYS STUD CHARITY 87 2
C/O Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 97

1 Rose Picton (BZ) KIRKBYS STUD CHARITY 173 10
2 Abbey Dunn (SZ) Selina 171 9
3 Joanne Williamson (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 168 7
3 Kylie Hudson (SZ) TALLIS 168 7
3 Lauren Winks (SEZ) RHYTHM 168 7
6 Janelle Duff (BZ) Lenas Little Snake 166 1.66
6 Jodie Turvey (BZ) COPPERTOP 166 1.66
6 Kirrin Addy (SZ) Docs Melrose 166 1.66

Juvenile

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 15

1 Scott Wells (BZ) Slinki 163 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 106 5
3 Scott Wells (BZ) Lincon 83 4
4 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 81 3
5 Claire Waugh (SZ) Bess 80 2
6 Thomas Wells (BZ) Image 78 1

Junior

Judge: Peter Cookson | Horses: 30

1 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 83 0
2 Ellie Birney (BZ) Nicaletta 77 0
3 Samuel Rollins (BZ) Peppys Grace 75 0
4 Riley ONeill (BZ) Western 72 0
5 Corey Rollins (BZ) Smurfette 71 0
6 William Gordon (BZ) Danny 68 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jason Cookson | Horses: 33

1 Richard Goodwin (SZ) One Stylish Pistol 83 0
2 David Jeffreys (BZ) Rogue 81 0
3 Fiona Davison (SZ) Bazaire 78 0
4 Hannah Heit (SZ) Jay 75 0
4 Henry Burnett (BZ) Boot Scoot An Boogy 75 0
6 Hannah Heit (SZ) Youngstar Cocoa 74 0