2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bollon Champagne Draft (BZ) 21/10/2016

Maiden

Judge: Johnny Mackenzie | Horses: 138

1 Joe Duggan (SZ) Consultant 177 14
2 John Wilson (BZ) Channel Acres 176 13
3 Braden Tattam (BZ) LITTLE QUARTER 175 12
4 Bill Gordon (BZ) Convoy 173 10.5
4 Kevin Southern (BZ) HEZA ACRE 173 10.5
6 Snow Crozier (SZ) CONNIE LEE 172 9

Novice

Judge: Paul Christiansen | Horses: 96

1 Joe Duggan (SZ) DESTITUTE 177 20
2 Paula Harrison (SZ) LIMELIGHT 173 18
3 Jody OBrien (SZ) SAXON 172 15
4 Thomas Mills (NZ) Satin 170 11
5 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Missy 169 8
6 Ben Hill (BZ) Remic 167 2
6 David Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 167 2
6 Penny Duggan (SZ) Reality Acres 167 2

Novice

Judge: Ken MacCallum | Horses: 105

1 Andrew Winks (SEZ) REFLECTION 258 21
2 Paul Keating (SZ) CLASS ACT 193 19
3 Bill McLean (SZ) Diplomat 175 14
3 Murray Hudson (SZ) TALLIS 175 14
5 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CHIC CHIC 172 8
5 Cameron Drynan (BZ) Eclipse 172 8

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Ken MacCallum | Horses: 128

1 Murray Hudson (SZ) TALLIS 179 28
2 Andrew Turvey (BZ) OAKS CORRINA 178 24.5
2 Sarah Cookson (BZ) MISTAKE 178 24.5
4 Joe Duggan (SZ) HANK 177 19
5 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 176 12.5
5 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 176 0
C/O Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 23 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ken MacCallum | Horses: 26

1 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHARM 91 26
2 Andrew Winks (SEZ) CLANCY 88 24
3 David Turvey (BZ) RESORT 87 19
3 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHASE 87 19
5 Jodie Turvey (BZ) BLONDIE 85 9
5 Trader Wilson (BZ) BONITA 85 9
C/O Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 67

1 Paula Harrison (SZ) DUPION 88 7
2 Jess Crozier (SZ) WOOLLY 87 5
2 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 87 5
2 Susan Cutler (BZ) CUTLERS TRUDY 87 5
5 Claire Maller (SZ) EB'S DULCEN 86 2.5
5 Emma Dorrstein (BZ) Velvet 86 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Murray Hudson | Horses: 10

1 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 86 6
2 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 84 5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 83 4
4 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) LITTLE QUARTER 21 2.5
4 Kate Southern (BZ) HIGHPHALUTIN 21 2.5
6 Haley Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 19 1

Junior

Judge: Murray Hudson | Horses: 20

1 William Gordon (BZ) Danny 78 0
2 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Condamine Riverglen 21 0
2 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 21 0
4 Abbey Gordon (BZ) Barbie 20 0
4 Ella Hill (BZ) Gentleman 20 0
4 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Tory 20 0
4 Samuel Rollins (BZ) Bar Hansel 20 0
4 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 20 0
4 Tori Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: Murray Hudson | Horses: 22

1 Hannah Heit (SZ) Spinning Starlight 89 0
2 Braden Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 88 0
3 Jacinta Ilett (SEZ) Baroness 87 0
4 Rachel Carrigan (BZ) Rowdy 83 0
5 Laura Rigney (WZ) T F Roll The Dice 82 0
6 Prudence Kendall (SZ) Fancy 79 0