2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Barcaldine (WZ) 8/10/2016

Maiden

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 162

1 Michael Cole (CZ) FURREAL 261 17
2 Keiran Delforce (WZ) RANGER 252 16
3 Gary Masters (WZ) Connor 175 14.5
3 Thomas Mills (NZ) Cues Last Spin 175 14.5
5 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 172 13
6 Barry Johnson (NZ) Hope 171 12
7 Clayton Hoch (WZ) SPORTS GIRL 170 9
7 Matthew Salmond (NZ) LOCK STOCK N BARREL 170 9

Novice

Judge: John Paine | Horses: 196

1 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 173 30
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) Hope 172 28
3 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 170 25
4 Michael Cole (CZ) SILKY DYNASTY 169 21
5 Thomas Mills (NZ) Flash 168 18
6 Laurence Hack (WZ) VET SCHOOL SOLO 167 16
7 Jaye Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 165 8.66
7 Stuart Speed (WZ) Bubbles 165 8.66
7 Thomas Mills (NZ) Tassa Jean 165 8.66

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 129

1 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 177 28
2 Dan Dwyer (SZ) SHADOW 176 26
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 174 23
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 173 19
5 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 172 14
6 Ashley McKay (SZ) LILOUETTE 169 2.75
6 Ben Hall (WZ) KAHMOO CONNIE 169 2.75
6 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) ROGANS ROMONA 169 2.75
6 Susan Salmond (NZ) LAROONA BETSY 169 2.75
C/O Hayley Sypher (WZ) HYDRIVE KITTY 23 28

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: John Paine | Horses: 22

1 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 173 24
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 170 22
3 Fred Spannagle (CZ) CADDIE 106 19
4 Ben Hall (WZ) KAHMOO CONNIE 86 12.5
4 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DELIGHT 86 12.5
6 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 84 3
6 Noel Daley (CZ) SPECIAL REQUEST 84 3
C/O Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 22 24

Ladies

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 67

1 Dallas Daley (CZ) GAYLE'S REQUEST 168 7
2 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Duchess 107 6
3 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 88 5
4 Hayley Sypher (WZ) PURPLE DOVE 86 3
4 Lisa Wells (WZ) Nixon 86 3
4 Lisa Wells (WZ) Pretty Neat 86 3

Juvenile

Judge: Lance Thompson | Horses: 12

1 Cody Harrold (CZ) STEPPIN OUT 89 6
2 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Shocking 82 4.5
2 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Misty 82 4.5
4 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Smarty Chex 78 3
5 Cody Harrold (CZ) YANAS HOPE 63 2
6 Cody Harrold (CZ) Topaz 21 0
6 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Sympony 21 0
6 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Ally 21 0.33

Junior

Judge: Lance Thompson | Horses: 10

1 Ellie Wells (WZ) Expected Mystery 170 0
2 Cameron Delforce (WZ) SARI 163 0
3 Ellie Wells (WZ) Mountain Top Lux 83 0
4 Madison Hall (WZ) Curio 81 0
5 Cameron Delforce (WZ) Louie 75 0
6 Dakota Johnson (NZ) KOOL STAR 74 0

Mini

Judge: Lance Thompson | Horses: 8

1 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Bobby 84 0
2 Tayla Sypher (WZ) Rove 80 0
3 Tom Collins (CZ) Sugar 75 0
4 Tobey Murdoch (WZ) Liquorice 74 0
5 Jo Mulcahy (WZ) Jessica 71 0
6 Justin Johnson (NZ) Dusty 60 0

Encouragement

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 47

1 Aaron Murdoch (WZ) Tallarenha Rivers 84 0
2 Aaron Murdoch (WZ) Eskdale West Lapel 81 0
2 Prue Fargher (WZ) Eleora Hope 81 0
4 Ben Daly (WZ) Campfire 79 0
5 Ricky Sullivan (CZ) Virgo 78 0
6 Tegan Donaldson (WZ) Playin Rise 76 0