2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Roma Golden Hobbles (SZ) 4/11/2016

Maiden

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 269

1 Thomas Mills (NZ) CEDAR DOWNS PLAYTIME 335 27
2 James McAuley (SZ) GRAND INQUEST 190 26
3 Luke Taylor (SEZ) RED HOT 167 24.5
3 Paul Keating (SZ) CABERAY 167 24.5
5 Jenna Russell (SZ) AUSTAR 166 23
6 Brad Baker (SEZ) Brown Butcher 164 21
6 Kym Hoffmann (SZ) KOORALA REANNA 164 21
8 Matt Rynne (SZ) Ace of Hearts 163 18

Novice

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 178

1 Ryder Yates (CZ) Bella 178 28
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) GINGER 175 26
3 John Mulcahy (SZ) STRATTON GRAN DESTINY 173 23
4 Robert Neilson (CZ) THUNDER DOWNUNDER 172 19
5 Jody OBrien (SZ) JACK FLASH 171 15
5 Thomas Mills (NZ) Tuscany Girl 171 15
7 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) Baby 170 12
8 Geoff Dennien (SZ) BARRICADE 169 5
8 Jim Green (SZ) Simone 169 5

Novice

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 176

1 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Diamondtinas Last 174 28
2 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 172 22.66
2 Brad Vidler (SZ) Minka 172 22.66
2 Brian Moran (SZ) Senorita 172 22.66
5 Antonette Anderson (SZ) Sunny 168 16
6 Jane Lee (SZ) LILLY 166 13
6 Paula Harrison (SZ) DUPION 166 13
8 Kay Price (SZ) Shesanaccident 165 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 154

1 Bill Waldron (SZ) BELLE 178 31
2 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 176 29
3 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 174 21.66
3 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 174 21.66
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) GINGER 174 21.66
6 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 172 14
C/O Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 23 31

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 48

1 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 180 26
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 179 22.5
2 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 179 22.5
4 Adam Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 173 11.66
4 Bill Waldron (SZ) JACKIE 173 11.66
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHARM 173 11.66
C/O Stephen Sheppard (SZ) WARRENBRI ELLIE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 78

1 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 90 8
2 Antonette Anderson (SZ) Sunny 88 6
2 Corinne Anderson (SZ) Roger 88 6
2 Jess Crozier (SZ) WOOLLY 88 6
5 Hannah Heit (SZ) CTK Cricket 87 3.5
5 Teegan Mills (NZ) Cues Last Spin 87 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 20

1 Ethan Cant (CZ) Buddy 86 6
2 Beau McCay (SZ) Lacie 82 4.5
2 Taylor Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 82 4.5
4 Jye Johnson (SZ) Shooter 79 3
5 Abe Irwin (SZ) Ellie 71 2
6 Emmerson Cant (CZ) Indigo 22 0.5
6 Rory Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 22 0.5

Junior

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 15

1 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 160 0
2 Teah Mayne (SZ) Hot Bon 99 0
3 Montenna Richardson (CZ) Roxette 76 0
4 Cameron Moran (SZ) Lottie 54 0
5 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 23 0
6 Macaulay McCay (SZ) Lottie 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 40

1 Georgie Stower (SZ) Soldier Ray 86 0
2 Adam White (SZ) GB Peppy Smart Catt 83 0
2 Tracie Sidney (CZ) One Smart Pepto 83 0
4 Corinne Anderson (SZ) Roger 82 0
5 Luke Reilly (SZ) Warrenbri Leroy 80 0
6 Darcy Flamsteed (WZ) Nurofen 79 0