2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Brunette Campdraft (NTWAZ) 22/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 214

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 260 0
2 Tony Olsen (NTWAZ) Lethal Little Chuka 191 21
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) JAGGER 170 20
4 Kym Barton (NTWAZ) Penelope Cruz 169 19
5 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) LOGAN 166 18
6 Alan Davison (NZ) Acorn 160 17
7 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) OAKS INSPECTOR 107 15
8 Stacey Haucke (NZ) SUNSMOKE 106 6.5
8 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) Midnight 106 6.5

Novice

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 189

1 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 181 29
2 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 178 27
3 Joe Cronin (NZ) Slim 176 24
4 Will Durkin (NZ) DIVA 175 20
5 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) CHERRY 171 17
6 Sam Burke (NTWAZ) Boy Sugarbag 168 15
7 Marcus Curr (NZ) Legacy 167 13
8 Cassie Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE CHARLIE BROWN 110 11

Open - 4 Round

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 90

1 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Riverview Fanfare 337 0
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 329 0
3 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Lectric Lola 284 0
4 Robert Mills (SEZ) 49ers Roy 278 0
5 Shelley Curr (NZ) DARTAGNAN 276 0
6 John Mackay (NZ) SUGAR ME 275 0
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 275 0
6 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) GLAMALEE HOTSHOT 275 0
C/O Tony Olsen (NTWAZ) Lethal Little Chuka 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 94

1 Shelley Curr (NZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 261 10
2 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 197 9
3 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) SMOKEY 168 8
4 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) CHERRY 167 7
5 Cassie Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE CHARLIE BROWN 160 6
6 Karen-Lee Mills (SEZ) Stetson 106 5

Juvenile

Judge: Stephen Bryce | Horses: 30

1 Georgia Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 90 6
2 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 77 5
3 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 76 4
4 Bailey Seidel (NTWAZ) S Pac 21 2.5
4 Jack Rasheed (NTWAZ) DADDY'S AMBER 21 2.5
6 Bailey Seidel (NTWAZ) Big Red 20 0.5
6 Emily Curr (NZ) ALIAS 20 0.5

Junior

Judge: Stephen Bryce | Horses: 22

1 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Diamond Chex 84 0
2 Jack Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 22 0
3 Annabelle Towne (NTWAZ) Jasmin 20 0
3 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) D BAR SARINA LAWSON 20 0
3 Georgie Gook (NTWAZ) TEMPERANCE 20 0
6 Emily Towne (NTWAZ) Husky 19 0
6 Jack Towne (NTWAZ) Townes Topboots 19 0
6 Leah Cronin (NZ) Zena 19 0

Mini

Judge: Stephen Bryce | Horses: 5

1 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 61 0
2 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Smoke 53 0
3 Jett Mills (SEZ) Stetson 50 0
4 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Lewis 43 0
5 Cecily Bethel (NTWAZ) Champ 35 0

Encouragement

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 90

1 Rachael Connell (NZ) Keanes Alilbitsassy 101 0
2 George Hassett (NZ) Authentic 99 0
3 Brumby Vaughan (NZ) Vigilante 98 0
4 Richard Morrison (NZ) Vegas 83 0
5 Jacob Darcy (NTWAZ) Hustler 81 0
6 Amanda Murphy (NTWAZ) Rosa Lea 80 0
6 Jacob Darcy (NTWAZ) Shades of Acres 80 0