2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Jericho (WZ) 10/03/2017

Maiden

Judge: Cody Hansen | Horses: 205

1 Gary Masters (WZ) Hannah 255 21
2 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) Starlight 199 20
3 John Maguire (CZ) GLORIETTE 176 18.5
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) Moore Swift 176 18.5
5 Ian Coveney (WZ) Top Deck 175 16.5
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Smarty 175 16.5
7 Josh Scott (CZ) Winwood Country Boy 174 14
8 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) Mt Hope Goldie 172 6
8 Thomas Mills (NZ) Destinys Stardust 172 6

Novice

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 258

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) ASAR AFFAIR 175 36
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) POLLY POCKET 173 34
3 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 172 29
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 172 29
5 Libby Ingram (WZ) Charm 171 24
6 Clayton Hoch (WZ) PRETTY SWIFT 170 20
6 Sean Dillon (WZ) EVELYN 170 20
6 Todd Hammond (WZ) DUCK N WEAVE 170 20

Open - 3 Round

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 175

1 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 339 38
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 287 36
3 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PISTOLS N PEARLS 259 33
4 Cody Hansen (WZ) 49ER SHAKE 258 29
5 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DESTINY 257 24
6 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 255 17
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 255 17
8 Richard Hansen (WZ) WAR LORD 253 14
C/O Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 24 38

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 36

1 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 181 24
2 Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 179 22
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 178 19
4 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 176 12.5
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 176 12.5
6 Barry Mayne (WZ) TRADITION 172 6
C/O Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 24 24

Ladies

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 56

1 Libby Ingram (WZ) CHRISTA 90 6
2 Caroline Heumiller (CZ) RIVERVIEW ALERT 89 5
3 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Silk 88 4
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 87 3
5 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 86 1.5
5 Maddie Andersen (CZ) BATTLER 86 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 12

1 Jessie Roberts (CZ) SHOCKING 97 6
2 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Sympony 82 5
3 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) TRAVELLER 81 4
4 Sandy Roberts (CZ) CAT 79 3
5 Sandy Roberts (CZ) ALLY 77 2
6 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Model 65 0

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 18

1 Madison Hall (WZ) JACKSON 78 0
2 Logan Scott (CZ) Stockman 74 0
3 Ellie Wells (WZ) Mountain Top Lux 69 0
4 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 65 0
5 Jorja Scott (CZ) Freckles 64 0
6 Laura Mayne (WZ) Angel 62 0
6 Megen Ingram (WZ) Sooty 62 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 10

1 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Bobby 66 0
2 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 54 0
3 Travis McClelland (WZ) Gus 52 0
4 Artie Rains (WZ) Duke 42 0
4 Tayla Sypher (WZ) Jazzy 42 0
6 Ella Masters (WZ) Maggie 40 0

Encouragement

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 27

1 Bodhi Reid (WZ) Flash 86 0
2 Amelia MacIntosh (WZ) Bell 84 0
3 Lachlan Gardener (WZ) Ernie 74 0
4 Victor Sypher (WZ) HYDRIVE KITTY 73 0
5 Andrew Sellers (WZ) Lynx 72 0
6 Rhys McIntyre (WZ) Request 64 0