2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Armidale (NSWZ) 27/01/2017

Maiden

Judge: Jay Pearce | Horses: 153

1 Des Burns (NZ) Tassas Pretty Chick 195 16
2 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) STYLISH BARDOT 176 15
3 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Barnetts Coco 174 13.5
3 Peter McNaughton (NSWZ) Pepper 174 13.5
5 Dan Condon (NZ) BNB 172 12
6 Amanda Hollis (SZ) DURESS 170 5.5
6 Graeme Finlayson (NSWZ) LEVI 170 5.5

Maiden

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 155

1 Peter Stevenson (NSWZ) BINNIA ORACLE 175 16
2 Brenton Allport (NSWZ) Maestro 170 14.5
2 Victor Pennefather (NSWZ) Maxie 170 14.5
4 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 167 13
5 Adam Sadler (NSWZ) Jewel 163 11.5
5 David Lacey (NSWZ) Belle 163 11.5

Novice

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 220

1 Kylie Barnett (NSWZ) TEQUILABAR 178 32
2 James Moorhead (NSWZ) ONE BAY COOKIE 177 30
3 Jock Weston (NSWZ) Roxy 176 27
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 175 21.5
4 Lockie Seccombe (BZ) TALLERADE JILSA 175 21.5
6 Dean Wood (NSWZ) Sunray 174 18
7 Robert Perkins (NSWZ) Hopscotch 173 16
8 Jaye Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 172 14

Novice

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 213

1 Tom Armytage (NSWZ) OBAMA 177 32
2 Tahnika Fuit (NSWZ) Spark 175 30
3 Dan Condon (NZ) Sunkist 174 25
3 Zac Croker (BZ) CROKERS STUD FASHION 174 25
5 Alison Sadler (NSWZ) SCOTTY 172 19
5 David Collins (BZ) Expected Mystic Spin 172 19
7 Denna Beaumont (NSWZ) SELIGMAN SALLY 171 16
8 Des Burns (NZ) Rifle Creek Talisman 170 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 235

1 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 180 39
2 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) Delora 178 37
3 Will Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 176 34
4 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) LITTLE RED ROCKET 175 30
5 Jay Pearce (SZ) SPOOK 174 25
6 Neil Faint (NSWZ) FLIRT 172 21
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 172 21
8 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 171 18
C/O Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) Tangelo Oak 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Adam Sadler | Horses: 66

1 Tom Armytage (NSWZ) HENRYETTA 91 27
2 Neil Faint (NSWZ) FLIRT 90 25
3 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 89 17.66
3 Darcy Argue (NSWZ) Karmalena 89 17.66
3 Todd Hammond (WZ) MOORE TASSA 89 17.66
6 Graeme Finlayson (NSWZ) DAZZLE 88 2.33
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 88 2.33
6 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) Clearchoice Smart Duck 88 2.33
C/O Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) LITTLE RED ROCKET 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Paul Keating | Horses: 135

1 Kylie Barnett (NSWZ) TEQUILABAR 178 14
2 Penny Macintosh (WZ) DEL RIO DESTINY 174 13
3 Cheryl Fardon (NSWZ) Tonto 173 11.5
3 Denna Beaumont (NSWZ) Halfnacre 173 11.5
5 Anne Fraser (NSWZ) Fraser's Shanelle 172 10
6 Alison Sadler (NSWZ) SCOTTY 169 9

Juvenile

Judge: Ben Tapp | Horses: 45

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 90 6
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 89 4.5
2 Lacey Burns (NZ) Tassas Pretty Chick 89 4.5
4 Erin Batterham (NSWZ) Streak 88 3
5 Kate Moorhead (NSWZ) TAZOO 83 2
6 Abby Stevenson (NSWZ) CRAFTY DIVA 82 0

Junior

Judge: Ben Tapp | Horses: 26

1 Madison Hall (WZ) JACKSON 86 0
2 Nicholas Newsome (NSWZ) Halley 79 0
3 Edith Newbury (NSWZ) Sara Louise 22 0
4 Edith Newbury (NSWZ) Delora 21 0
4 Nicholas Newsome (NSWZ) Reminisce 21 0
6 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) Styleyst Doc 20 0
6 Charlotte Stewart (NSWZ) C P 20 0
6 Charlotte Stewart (NSWZ) Cruisy 20 0
6 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 20 0
6 Robert Sisson (NSWZ) Waspy 20 0