2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mt Barker (SWWAZ) 28/01/2017

Maiden

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 117

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) ILLYARRIE CHILLI OAK 173 12
2 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Silva Plum 163 11
3 Lance Butcher (SWWAZ) Allstars Dream Boy 161 10
4 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) GREY TEE 160 9
5 Stephanie Solomon (SWWAZ) Treo Survey 158 8
6 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) Binnia Stilletto 107 3.5
6 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) ESSENDEE AMIGO 107 3.5

Novice

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 152

1 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) BEBAR DELTA 175 26
2 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) TELLMETEAKSDESTINY 173 24
3 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) ILLYARRIE CHILLI OAK 172 19
3 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) JUSTDAN SHANACRE 172 19
5 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) Okay Niner 171 14
6 Miles Nye-Chart (SWWAZ) Safi 170 6
6 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) WARREGO 170 6

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 73

1 Greg Angilley (SWWAZ) YELLINGA REFLEX 264 26
2 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 263 24
3 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 178 21
4 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) WATADUCK 175 17
5 Damien Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL FERN 174 10
5 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 174 10
C/O Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) BINDOON BONNIE PEPTO 24 26

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 26

1 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 259 26
2 Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) Mystery Oak 256 24
3 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) PROPHECY 172 19
3 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) JOHNNY PAYCHEQUE 172 19
5 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 170 12
6 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD JOCK 169 6
C/O Steve McKinven (SWWAZ) Ynabla Icon 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Charlie Staite | Horses: 42

1 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Binnia Stilletto 164 0
2 Stephanie Solomon (SWWAZ) TREO MISSI 163 0
3 Nicole Favero (SWWAZ) Rocksbar Chillout 162 0
4 Cheralee Scott (SWWAZ) Sunlit Plains Marlboro 159 0
5 Lynne Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL FERN 149 0
6 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 108 0

Junior

Judge: Phil Panomarenko | Horses: 2

1 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 18 0
2 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 17 0

Junior

Judge: Phil Panomarenko | Horses: 2

1 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 81 0
2 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 21 0